Live Leaderboard
2019 Ingram Bay Marina "Bay Bash"
August 10th, 2019

Congratulations anglers. Well done! Payouts complete.
We will be updating your pictures over the coming week. Check back.

Registration and Rules   -   Complete Catch Listing   -   Results Summary   -   Picture Gallery
Link to Last Year's 2018 Live Leaderboard
Email your pics to  pics@FishDispatch.com or text to (804) 537-0378.
Follow the tourney on Twitter: #BayBash
Last update was at 2019-08-26 18:51:37 EDT

  Quick Links:   Ladies Division   Special Angler Division   Youth Division   Grand Prize Division   Open Division  


Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Ladies Division
$200 Purse
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Britney Crittenden   10   N/A   Flounder, Spot, Bluefish, Sea Mullet (Whiting), Spanish Mackerel, Speckled or Grey Trout, Rockfish, Croaker, Black Sea Bass, Red Drum   08/10/2019 14:38 EDT   Boat   Poppin' Cork Pro Staff   Hardyville, VA 1st Place Trophy + $200
 2   Beverly Guimaraes   9   N/A   Mummichog, Spot, Perch, Speckled or Grey Trout, Lizard Fish, Red Drum, Silverside, Spanish Mackerel, Bluefish   08/10/2019 11:21 EDT   Boat   Reel Lady   Mila, Va 2nd Place Trophy
 3   Robin Jones   9   N/A   Rockfish, Lizard Fish, Croaker, Silver Perch, Red Drum, Flounder, Bull Minnow, Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel   08/10/2019 13:41 EDT   Boat   Trigger Happy   Heathsville, VA 3rd Place Trophy
 4   Lynn Spangler   8   N/A   Spot, Oyster Toad, Speckled or Grey Trout, Croaker, Sea Mullet (Whiting), Spanish Mackerel, Southern Stingray, Flounder   08/10/2019 13:27 EDT   Boat   Jimmick JR III   Wicomico, Va 4th Place Trophy
 5   Sharon Perry   7   N/A   Speckled or Grey Trout, Spiny Puffer, Bluefish, Rockfish, Croaker, Unknown, Spanish Mackerel   08/10/2019 12:17 EDT   Boat   TOP SEACRET   Wicomico Church, VA 5th Place Trophy

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Special Angler Division Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Jeff Cogswell   5   N/A   Croaker, Spanish Mackerel, Bluefish, Spot, Silver Perch   08/10/2019 17:49 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA 1st Place Trophy + Rod-n-Reel Combo
 2   Travis Smith   4   N/A   Spot, Croaker, Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel   08/10/2019 10:06 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA 2nd Place Trophy + Rod-n-Reel Combo
 3   Authur Bullock   3   N/A   Spot, Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel   08/10/2019 09:48 EDT   Boat   Bay Restorations   Hartfield, VA 3rd Place Trophy + Rod-n-Reel Combo

Youth Division Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Henry Tambellini   10   N/A   Spot, White Perch, Silverside, Croaker, Rockfish, Speckled or Grey Trout, Black Sea Bass, Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel, Lizard Fish   08/10/2019 14:50 EDT   Boat   Tambellini Crew   Kilmarnock, VA 1st Place Trophy + Rod-n-Reel Combo
 2   Jackson Schenemann   9   N/A   Sea Mullet (Whiting), Rockfish, Ribbon Fish, Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel, Spot, Red Drum, Speckled or Grey Trout, Croaker   08/10/2019 13:50 EDT   Boat   Blue Maverick   King George, VA 2nd Place Trophy + Rod-n-Reel Combo
 3   Kurt Guimaraes   9   N/A   Silverside, Spot, Lizard Fish, Red Drum, Gar, Bull Minnow, Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel, Speckled or Grey Trout   08/10/2019 14:36 EDT   Boat   Reel Lady   Mila, Va 3rd Place Trophy + Rod-n-Reel Combo
 4   Max Bowen   8   N/A   Speckled or Grey Trout, Red Drum, Spot, Mummichog, Croaker, Lizard Fish, Rockfish, White Perch   08/10/2019 14:49 EDT   Canoe   Fish On   Lancaster, VA 4th Place Trophy + Rod-n-Reel Combo
 5   Madelyn McMichen   7   N/A   Spot, Croaker, White Perch, Sea Robin, Oyster Toad, Spanish Mackerel, Bluefish   08/10/2019 12:07 EDT   Boat   Lil Bill   Little River, VA 5th Place Trophy + Rod-n-Reel Combo

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Grand Prize Division
$100 + Seigler Reels ($400)
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Britney Crittenden   10   95.0   Spot - 8.8; Croaker - 9.8; Sea Mullet (Whiting) - 11.2; Speckled or Grey Trout - 14.0; Flounder - 16.9; Bluefish - 14.6; Spanish Mackerel - 19.8; Red Drum - C&R; Rockfish - C&R; Black Sea Bass - C&R   08/10/2019 11:01 EDT   Boat   Poppin' Cork Pro Staff   Hardyville, VA $100 + Siegler Reel ($400)

Open Division
$2,000 Total Purse
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by

Open Division - Spot - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Tracy Morauske   Finsanity   9.25   Spot   Keith Morauske   Boat   08/10/2019 15:40 EDT $100
 2   Dereck Devault   ABCD   9.0   Spot   Shannon Revere   N/A   08/10/2019 13:41 EDT $75
 3   Carson Devault   ABCD   9.0   Spot   Shannon Revere   N/A   08/10/2019 13:42 EDT $25

Open Division - Croaker - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Britney Crittenden   Poppin' Cork Pro Staff   9.75   Croaker   Alexander Crittenden   Boat   08/10/2019 14:40 EDT $100 None
 2   Colin Saunders   Goldvein Gunslingers   9.25   Croaker   Colin Saunders   Boat   08/10/2019 15:20 EDT $75
 3   Dereck Devault   ABCD   8.75   Croaker   Shannon Revere   N/A   08/10/2019 13:40 EDT $25

Open Division - Sea Mullet (Whiting) - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Britney Crittenden   Poppin' Cork Pro Staff   11.25   Sea Mullet (Whiting)   Alexander Crittenden   Boat   08/10/2019 15:51 EDT $100 None
 2   Billy Shifflett   Kraken   9.5   Sea Mullet (Whiting)   Matt Shifflett   Boat   08/10/2019 15:53 EDT $75
 3   Maggie Hall   Paper Doll   6.0   Sea Mullet (Whiting)   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/10/2019 15:27 EDT $25

Open Division - Speckled or Grey Trout - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Steve Hancock   Shark Bait   15.0   Speckled or Grey Trout   Bobbie Graham   Boat   08/10/2019 15:01 EDT $100 None
 2   Britney Crittenden   Poppin' Cork Pro Staff   14.0   Speckled or Grey Trout   Alexander Crittenden   Boat   08/10/2019 15:11 EDT $75 None
 3   Colin Saunders   Goldvein Gunslingers   14.0   Speckled or Grey Trout   Colin Saunders   Boat   08/10/2019 15:23 EDT $25

Open Division - Flounder - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics

Open Division - Bluefish - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Maggie Hall   Paper Doll   25.5   Bluefish   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/10/2019 15:22 EDT $100
 2   Sharon Perry   TOP SEACRET   22.0   Bluefish   Ron Perry   Boat   08/10/2019 15:06 EDT $75
 3   Rick Jones   Trigger Happy   22.0   Bluefish   Rick Jones   Boat   08/10/2019 15:14 EDT $25

Open Division - Spanish Mackerel - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Charlie Baldwin   Totally Soaked   22.75   Spanish Mackerel   Warren Ellis   Boat   08/10/2019 14:35 EDT $100
 2   Sean Ray   Aquaholics   22.75   Spanish Mackerel   Rusty Ray   Boat   08/10/2019 15:30 EDT $75
 3   Maggie Hall   Paper Doll   22.25   Spanish Mackerel   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/10/2019 15:24 EDT $25

Open Division - Red Drum - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics

Open Division - Perch - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Rick Forlifer   Beer-A-Cuda   10.82   Perch   Rick Forlifer   Boat   08/10/2019 15:13 EDT $100
 2   Kevin Jones   Team NAPA   10.5   Perch   Kevin Jones   Boat   08/10/2019 15:48 EDT $75 None
 3   Roger Spencer   Blue Maverick   10.25   Perch   Jerry Mushy Schenemann   Boat   08/10/2019 15:04 EDT $25

Open Division - Cobia - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Sean McCluski   Pearl II   48.25   Cobia   Rob Haneze   N/A   08/10/2019 15:19 EDT $100
 2   Terry McClusky   Pearl II   48.0   Cobia   Rob Haneze   N/A   08/10/2019 15:00 EDT $75
 3   Rob Haneze   Pearl II   42.0   Cobia   Rob Haneze   N/A   08/10/2019 15:01 EDT $25

Leaderboard Sponsors
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Live Leaderboard Services Provided by
"A new way to fish."