Live Leaderboard
2019 Ingram Bay Marina "Bay Bash"
August 10th, 2019

Congratulations anglers. Well done! Payouts complete.
We will be updating your pictures over the coming week. Check back.

Registration and Rules   -   Complete Catch Listing   -   Results Summary   -   Picture Gallery
Link to Last Year's 2018 Live Leaderboard
Email your pics to  pics@FishDispatch.com or text to (804) 537-0378.
Follow the tourney on Twitter: #BayBash
Last update was at 2019-08-26 18:51:37 EDT

  Quick Links:   Ladies Division   Special Angler Division   Youth Division   Grand Prize Division   Open Division   Registered Teams  


Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Ladies Division
$200 Purse
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Britney Crittenden   10   N/A   Flounder, Spot, Bluefish, Sea Mullet (Whiting), Spanish Mackerel, Speckled or Grey Trout, Rockfish, Croaker, Black Sea Bass, Red Drum   08/10/2019 14:38 EDT   Boat   Poppin' Cork Pro Staff   Hardyville, VA 1st Place Trophy + $200
 2   Beverly Guimaraes   9   N/A   Mummichog, Spot, Perch, Speckled or Grey Trout, Lizard Fish, Red Drum, Silverside, Spanish Mackerel, Bluefish   08/10/2019 11:21 EDT   Boat   Reel Lady   Mila, Va 2nd Place Trophy
 3   Robin Jones   9   N/A   Rockfish, Lizard Fish, Croaker, Silver Perch, Red Drum, Flounder, Bull Minnow, Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel   08/10/2019 13:41 EDT   Boat   Trigger Happy   Heathsville, VA 3rd Place Trophy
 4   Lynn Spangler   8   N/A   Spot, Oyster Toad, Speckled or Grey Trout, Croaker, Sea Mullet (Whiting), Spanish Mackerel, Southern Stingray, Flounder   08/10/2019 13:27 EDT   Boat   Jimmick JR III   Wicomico, Va 4th Place Trophy
 5   Sharon Perry   7   N/A   Speckled or Grey Trout, Spiny Puffer, Bluefish, Rockfish, Croaker, Unknown, Spanish Mackerel   08/10/2019 12:17 EDT   Boat   TOP SEACRET   Wicomico Church, VA 5th Place Trophy
 6   Afton Sleichter   7   N/A   Croaker, Silver Perch, Spot, Black Sea Bass, Spanish Mackerel, Bluefish, Flounder   08/10/2019 12:24 EDT   Boat   Lil Bill   Little River, VA
 7   Carol Carr   6   N/A   Spanish Mackerel, Lizard Fish, Bluefish, Rockfish, Croaker, Black Sea Bass   08/10/2019 10:37 EDT   Boat   Little Sea   Mount Solon, VA
 8   Tina Foster   6   N/A   Silverside, Bull Minnow, White Perch, Lizard Fish, Spanish Mackerel, Spot   08/10/2019 14:28 EDT   Boat   Reel Lady   Mila, Va
 9   Maggie Hall   5   N/A   Spanish Mackerel, Spot, Sea Mullet (Whiting), Croaker, Bluefish   08/10/2019 09:45 EDT   Boat   Paper Doll   Virginia Beach, VA
 10   Angela McMichen   5   N/A   White Perch, Black Sea Bass, Oyster Toad, Croaker, Spanish Mackerel   08/10/2019 12:10 EDT   Boat   Lil Bill   Little River, VA
 11   Dawn Reynolds   3   N/A   Spot, Sea Mullet (Whiting), Croaker   08/10/2019 09:51 EDT   Boat   Jimmick JR III   Wicomico, Va
 12   Rosa Simon   3   N/A   Spanish Mackerel, Spot, Black Sea Bass   08/10/2019 11:00 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA
 13   Sabina Reed   3   N/A   Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel, Lizard Fish   08/10/2019 13:21 EDT   Boat   The Reed's Fishing Family   Aylett, VA
 14   Diana Smith   2   N/A   Bluefish, Spot   08/10/2019 11:00 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA
 15   Amelia Revere   1   N/A   Spot   08/10/2019 08:01 EDT   N/A   ABCD   Harveys Creek, VA

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Special Angler Division Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Jeff Cogswell   5   N/A   Croaker, Spanish Mackerel, Bluefish, Spot, Silver Perch   08/10/2019 17:49 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA 1st Place Trophy + Rod-n-Reel Combo
 2   Travis Smith   4   N/A   Spot, Croaker, Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel   08/10/2019 10:06 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA 2nd Place Trophy + Rod-n-Reel Combo
 3   Authur Bullock   3   N/A   Spot, Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel   08/10/2019 09:48 EDT   Boat   Bay Restorations   Hartfield, VA 3rd Place Trophy + Rod-n-Reel Combo

Youth Division Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Henry Tambellini   10   N/A   Spot, White Perch, Silverside, Croaker, Rockfish, Speckled or Grey Trout, Black Sea Bass, Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel, Lizard Fish   08/10/2019 14:50 EDT   Boat   Tambellini Crew   Kilmarnock, VA 1st Place Trophy + Rod-n-Reel Combo
 2   Jackson Schenemann   9   N/A   Sea Mullet (Whiting), Rockfish, Ribbon Fish, Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel, Spot, Red Drum, Speckled or Grey Trout, Croaker   08/10/2019 13:50 EDT   Boat   Blue Maverick   King George, VA 2nd Place Trophy + Rod-n-Reel Combo
 3   Kurt Guimaraes   9   N/A   Silverside, Spot, Lizard Fish, Red Drum, Gar, Bull Minnow, Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel, Speckled or Grey Trout   08/10/2019 14:36 EDT   Boat   Reel Lady   Mila, Va 3rd Place Trophy + Rod-n-Reel Combo
 4   Max Bowen   8   N/A   Speckled or Grey Trout, Red Drum, Spot, Mummichog, Croaker, Lizard Fish, Rockfish, White Perch   08/10/2019 14:49 EDT   Canoe   Fish On   Lancaster, VA 4th Place Trophy + Rod-n-Reel Combo
 5   Madelyn McMichen   7   N/A   Spot, Croaker, White Perch, Sea Robin, Oyster Toad, Spanish Mackerel, Bluefish   08/10/2019 12:07 EDT   Boat   Lil Bill   Little River, VA 5th Place Trophy + Rod-n-Reel Combo
 6   Parker Willetts   6   N/A   Spot, Croaker, Speckled or Grey Trout, Flounder, Southern Stingray, Oyster Toad   08/10/2019 14:35 EDT   Boat   Jimmick JR III   Wicomico, Va
 7   Wit Sebastian   6   N/A   Oyster Toad, Spot, Croaker, Sea Robin, Silver Perch, Black Sea Bass   08/10/2019 14:51 EDT   Pier   Sea Señor   White Stone, VA
 8   Charley Manetz   5   N/A   Croaker, Spot, Red Drum, Rockfish, Lizard Fish   08/10/2019 10:55 EDT   Boat   Old Salty   Heathsvile, Va
 9   Dereck Devault   4   N/A   Spot, Flounder, Speckled or Grey Trout, Unknown   08/10/2019 10:25 EDT   N/A   ABCD   Harveys Creek, VA
 10   Natalie Tambellini   3   N/A   Croaker, Silver Perch, Spot   08/10/2019 08:15 EDT   Boat   Tambellini Crew   Kilmarnock, VA
 11   Sean McCluski   3   N/A   Rockfish, Southern Stingray, Cobia   08/10/2019 10:19 EDT   N/A   Pearl II   Henrico, VA
 12   Christina Simon   3   N/A   Spanish Mackerel, Croaker, Sea Robin   08/10/2019 10:56 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA
 13   Billy Shifflett   3   N/A   Croaker, Spot, Southern Stingray   08/10/2019 15:26 EDT   Boat   Kraken   Weems,VA
 14   Blanton Revere   2   N/A   Croaker, Spot   08/10/2019 07:44 EDT   N/A   ABCD   Harveys Creek, VA
 15   Caelin Ray   2   N/A   Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel   08/10/2019 10:15 EDT   Boat   Aquaholics   Palmyra, VA
 16   Carson Devault   1   N/A   Croaker   08/10/2019 07:24 EDT   N/A   ABCD   Harveys Creek, VA
 17   Fen Longest   1   N/A   Lizard Fish   08/10/2019 07:40 EDT   Boat   Boat   King William, VA
 18   Easton Morauske   1   N/A   Black Sea Bass   08/10/2019 08:24 EDT   Boat   Finsanity   Ingram Bay Marina, VA
 19   "Slick Willy" Brown   1   N/A   Spot   08/10/2019 14:50 EDT   Boat   Five Monkeys   Herndon, VA

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Grand Prize Division
$100 + Seigler Reels ($400)
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Britney Crittenden   10   95.0   Spot - 8.8; Croaker - 9.8; Sea Mullet (Whiting) - 11.2; Speckled or Grey Trout - 14.0; Flounder - 16.9; Bluefish - 14.6; Spanish Mackerel - 19.8; Red Drum - C&R; Rockfish - C&R; Black Sea Bass - C&R   08/10/2019 11:01 EDT   Boat   Poppin' Cork Pro Staff   Hardyville, VA $100 + Siegler Reel ($400)
 2   Maggie Hall   5   70.5   Spot - 8.5; Croaker - 8.2; Sea Mullet (Whiting) - 6.0; Bluefish - 25.5; Spanish Mackerel - 22.2   08/10/2019 15:22 EDT   Boat   Paper Doll   Virginia Beach, VA
 3   Rick Jones   4   59.5   Croaker - 7.2; Bluefish - 22.0; Spanish Mackerel - 20.2; Perch - 10.0   08/10/2019 15:14 EDT   Boat   Trigger Happy   Heathsville, VA
 4   Tommy Watson   4   58.5   Spot - 8.0; Croaker - 8.0; Bluefish - 21.8; Spanish Mackerel - 20.8   08/10/2019 15:23 EDT   Boat   Paper Doll   Virginia Beach, VA
 5   Tracy Morauske   4   52.25   Spot - 9.2; Croaker - 7.5; Bluefish - 14.8; Spanish Mackerel - 20.8   08/10/2019 15:35 EDT   Boat   Finsanity   Ingram Bay Marina, VA
 6   Keith Morauske   4   50.5   Spot - 9.0; Croaker - 7.5; Bluefish - 14.5; Spanish Mackerel - 19.5   08/10/2019 15:37 EDT   Boat   Finsanity   Ingram Bay Marina, VA None
 7   Sean McCluski   3   48.25   Cobia - 48.2; Rockfish - C&R; Southern Stingray - C&R   08/10/2019 08:29 EDT   N/A   Pearl II   Henrico, VA
 8   Terry McClusky   1   48.0   Cobia - 48.0   08/10/2019 15:00 EDT   N/A   Pearl II   Henrico, VA
 9   Kevin Jones   3   44.75   Bluefish - 13.8; Spanish Mackerel - 20.5; Perch - 10.5   08/10/2019 15:47 EDT   Boat   Team NAPA   Kilmarnock, VA None
 10   Rob Haneze   1   42.0   Cobia - 42.0   08/10/2019 15:01 EDT   N/A   Pearl II   Henrico, VA
 11   Colin Saunders   4   39.75   Spot - 7.2; Croaker - 9.2; Speckled or Grey Trout - 14.0; Perch - 9.2   08/10/2019 15:20 EDT   Boat   Goldvein Gunslingers   Alexandria, VA
 12   Sharon Perry   7   39.0   Croaker - C&R; Speckled or Grey Trout - C&R; Bluefish - 22.0; Spanish Mackerel - 17.0; Rockfish - C&R; Unknown - C&R; Spiny Puffer - C&R   08/10/2019 10:47 EDT   Boat   TOP SEACRET   Wicomico Church, VA
 13   Sean Ray   2   36.5   Bluefish - 13.8; Spanish Mackerel - 22.8   08/10/2019 11:19 EDT   Boat   Aquaholics   Palmyra, VA
 14   Jeff Cogswell   5   34.5   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Bluefish - 12.8; Spanish Mackerel - 21.8; Silver Perch - C&R   08/10/2019 08:13 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA
 15   Jim Diebler JR   3   32.5   Spot - 9.0; Croaker - 7.2; Spanish Mackerel - 16.2   08/10/2019 15:43 EDT   Boat   Jimmick JR III   Wicomico, Va None
 16   Joe Ray   2   31.5   Bluefish - 13.2; Spanish Mackerel - 18.2   08/10/2019 11:21 EDT   Boat   Aquaholics   Palmyra, VA
 17   Caelin Ray   2   31.0   Bluefish - 13.5; Spanish Mackerel - 17.5   08/10/2019 15:31 EDT   Boat   Aquaholics   Palmyra, VA
 18   Charlie Baldwin   1   22.75   Spanish Mackerel - 22.8   08/10/2019 14:35 EDT   Boat   Totally Soaked   Amissville, VA
 19   Janette Alston   1   22.0   Spanish Mackerel - 22.0   08/10/2019 12:32 EDT   Boat   Swan Song   Swan Point, MD
 20   Chris Simon   1   21.88   Spanish Mackerel - 21.9   08/10/2019 11:56 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA None
 21   Leo Alston   1   20.5   Spanish Mackerel - 20.5   08/10/2019 12:33 EDT   Boat   Swan Song   Swan Point, MD
 22   Michael Fox   1   20.5   Bluefish - 20.5   08/10/2019 14:30 EDT   Boat   Team Triton   South Chesterfield, VA
 23   Kyle Reed   1   18.12   Spanish Mackerel - 18.1   08/10/2019 15:03 EDT   Boat   The Reed's Fishing Family   Aylett, VA None
 24   Dereck Devault   5   17.75   Spot - 9.0; Croaker - 8.8; Speckled or Grey Trout - C&R; Flounder - C&R; Unknown - C&R   08/10/2019 08:06 EDT   N/A   ABCD   Harveys Creek, VA
 25   Travis Smith   4   17.12   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - 17.1   08/10/2019 07:58 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA
 26   Authur Bullock   3   16.5   Spot - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - 16.5   08/10/2019 07:48 EDT   Boat   Bay Restorations   Hartfield, VA
 27   Sean Ruiz   2   16.5   Spot - 8.8; Croaker - 7.8   08/10/2019 14:32 EDT   Boat   Team Triton   South Chesterfield, VA
 28   Gib Sebastian   2   15.0   Croaker - 8.5; Perch - 6.5   08/10/2019 14:44 EDT   Pier   Sea Señor   White Stone, VA
 29   Steve Hancock   1   15.0   Speckled or Grey Trout - 15.0   08/10/2019 15:01 EDT   Boat   Shark Bait   Heathsville, VA None
 30   Bobbie Graham   1   13.0   Bluefish - 13.0   08/10/2019 15:01 EDT   Boat   Shark Bait   Heathsville, VA
 31   Rick Forlifer   1   10.82   Perch - 10.8   08/10/2019 15:13 EDT   Boat   Beer-A-Cuda   Okechobee, FL
 32   Roger Spencer   1   10.25   Perch - 10.2   08/10/2019 15:04 EDT   Boat   Blue Maverick   King George, VA
 33   Billy Shifflett   4   9.5   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Sea Mullet (Whiting) - 9.5; Southern Stingray - C&R   08/10/2019 15:26 EDT   Boat   Kraken   Weems,VA
 34   Carson Devault   2   9.0   Spot - 9.0; Croaker - C&R   08/10/2019 07:24 EDT   N/A   ABCD   Harveys Creek, VA
 35   Blanton Revere   2   8.5   Spot - C&R; Croaker - 8.5   08/10/2019 07:44 EDT   N/A   ABCD   Harveys Creek, VA
 36   Christina Simon   4   8.0   Spot - 8.0; Croaker - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Sea Robin - C&R   08/10/2019 09:46 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA
 37   Wit Sebastian   6   6.5   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Black Sea Bass - 6.5; Silver Perch - C&R; Oyster Toad - C&R; Sea Robin - C&R   08/10/2019 12:51 EDT   Pier   Sea Señor   White Stone, VA
 38   Charley Manetz   5   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Red Drum - C&R; Rockfish - C&R; Lizard Fish - C&R   08/10/2019 06:20 EDT   Boat   Old Salty   Heathsvile, Va
 39   Afton Sleichter   7   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Flounder - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Black Sea Bass - C&R; Silver Perch - C&R   08/10/2019 06:28 EDT   Boat   Lil Bill   Little River, VA
 40   Madelyn McMichen   7   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Oyster Toad - C&R; White Perch - C&R; Sea Robin - C&R   08/10/2019 06:35 EDT   Boat   Lil Bill   Little River, VA
 41   Jackson Schenemann   9   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Sea Mullet (Whiting) - C&R; Speckled or Grey Trout - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Red Drum - C&R; Rockfish - C&R; Ribbon Fish - C&R   08/10/2019 06:43 EDT   Boat   Blue Maverick   King George, VA
 42   Carol Carr   6   N/A   Croaker - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Rockfish - C&R; Black Sea Bass - C&R; Lizard Fish - C&R   08/10/2019 06:44 EDT   Boat   Little Sea   Mount Solon, VA
 43   Angela McMichen   5   N/A   Croaker - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Black Sea Bass - C&R; Oyster Toad - C&R; White Perch - C&R   08/10/2019 06:56 EDT   Boat   Lil Bill   Little River, VA
 44   Tina Foster   6   N/A   Spot - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; White Perch - C&R; Lizard Fish - C&R; Silverside - C&R; Bull Minnow - C&R   08/10/2019 07:03 EDT   Boat   Reel Lady   Mila, Va
 45   Henry Tambellini   10   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Speckled or Grey Trout - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Rockfish - C&R; Black Sea Bass - C&R; White Perch - C&R; Lizard Fish - C&R; Silverside - C&R   08/10/2019 07:07 EDT   Boat   Tambellini Crew   Kilmarnock, VA
 46   Kurt Guimaraes   9   N/A   Spot - C&R; Speckled or Grey Trout - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Red Drum - C&R; Lizard Fish - C&R; Silverside - C&R; Bull Minnow - C&R; Gar - C&R   08/10/2019 07:15 EDT   Boat   Reel Lady   Mila, Va
 47   Natalie Tambellini   3   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Silver Perch - C&R   08/10/2019 07:18 EDT   Boat   Tambellini Crew   Kilmarnock, VA
 48   Beverly Guimaraes   9   N/A   Spot - C&R; Speckled or Grey Trout - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Red Drum - C&R; Perch - C&R; Mummichog - C&R; Lizard Fish - C&R; Silverside - C&R   08/10/2019 07:22 EDT   Boat   Reel Lady   Mila, Va
 49   Max Bowen   8   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Speckled or Grey Trout - C&R; Red Drum - C&R; Rockfish - C&R; Mummichog - C&R; White Perch - C&R; Lizard Fish - C&R   08/10/2019 07:31 EDT   Canoe   Fish On   Lancaster, VA
 50   Fen Longest   1   N/A   Lizard Fish - C&R   08/10/2019 07:40 EDT   Boat   Boat   King William, VA
 51   Robin Jones   9   N/A   Croaker - C&R; Flounder - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Red Drum - C&R; Rockfish - C&R; Silver Perch - C&R; Lizard Fish - C&R; Bull Minnow - C&R   08/10/2019 07:48 EDT   Boat   Trigger Happy   Heathsville, VA
 52   Amelia Revere   1   N/A   Spot - C&R   08/10/2019 08:01 EDT   N/A   ABCD   Harveys Creek, VA
 53   Easton Morauske   1   N/A   Black Sea Bass - C&R   08/10/2019 08:24 EDT   Boat   Finsanity   Ingram Bay Marina, VA
 54   Lynn Spangler   8   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Sea Mullet (Whiting) - C&R; Speckled or Grey Trout - C&R; Flounder - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Oyster Toad - C&R; Southern Stingray - C&R   08/10/2019 09:47 EDT   Boat   Jimmick JR III   Wicomico, Va
 55   Dawn Reynolds   3   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Sea Mullet (Whiting) - C&R   08/10/2019 09:51 EDT   Boat   Jimmick JR III   Wicomico, Va
 56   Rosa Simon   3   N/A   Spot - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Black Sea Bass - C&R   08/10/2019 09:56 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA
 57   Diana Smith   2   N/A   Spot - C&R; Bluefish - C&R   08/10/2019 10:28 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA
 58   Parker Willetts   6   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Speckled or Grey Trout - C&R; Flounder - C&R; Oyster Toad - C&R; Southern Stingray - C&R   08/10/2019 11:48 EDT   Boat   Jimmick JR III   Wicomico, Va
 59   Sabina Reed   3   N/A   Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Lizard Fish - C&R   08/10/2019 12:32 EDT   Boat   The Reed's Fishing Family   Aylett, VA
 60   "Slick Willy" Brown   1   N/A   Spot - C&R   08/10/2019 14:50 EDT   Boat   Five Monkeys   Herndon, VA

Open Division
$2,000 Total Purse
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by

Open Division - Spot - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Tracy Morauske   Finsanity   9.25   Spot   Keith Morauske   Boat   08/10/2019 15:40 EDT $100
 2   Dereck Devault   ABCD   9.0   Spot   Shannon Revere   N/A   08/10/2019 13:41 EDT $75
 3   Carson Devault   ABCD   9.0   Spot   Shannon Revere   N/A   08/10/2019 13:42 EDT $25
 4   Keith Morauske   Finsanity   9.0   Spot   Keith Morauske   Boat   08/10/2019 15:44 EDT None
 5   Jim Diebler JR   Jimmick JR III   9.0   Spot   Jim Dieibler JR   Boat   08/10/2019 15:44 EDT None
 6   Sean Ruiz   Team Triton   8.75   Spot   Sean Ruiz   Boat   08/10/2019 14:32 EDT
 7   Britney Crittenden   Poppin' Cork Pro Staff   8.75   Spot   Alexander Crittenden   Boat   08/10/2019 14:41 EDT None
 8   Maggie Hall   Paper Doll   8.5   Spot   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/10/2019 15:25 EDT None
 9   Christina Simon   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   8.0   Spot   Billy Pipkin   Boat   08/10/2019 12:00 EDT
 10   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll   8.0   Spot   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/10/2019 15:26 EDT None
 11   Colin Saunders   Goldvein Gunslingers   7.25   Spot   Colin Saunders   Boat   08/10/2019 15:27 EDT

Open Division - Croaker - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Britney Crittenden   Poppin' Cork Pro Staff   9.75   Croaker   Alexander Crittenden   Boat   08/10/2019 14:40 EDT $100 None
 2   Colin Saunders   Goldvein Gunslingers   9.25   Croaker   Colin Saunders   Boat   08/10/2019 15:20 EDT $75
 3   Dereck Devault   ABCD   8.75   Croaker   Shannon Revere   N/A   08/10/2019 13:40 EDT $25
 4   Blanton Revere   ABCD   8.5   Croaker   Shannon Revere   N/A   08/10/2019 13:43 EDT None
 5   Gib Sebastian   Sea Señor   8.5   Croaker   Gibb Sebastian   Pier   08/10/2019 14:44 EDT
 6   Maggie Hall   Paper Doll   8.25   Croaker   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/10/2019 15:26 EDT None
 7   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll   8.0   Croaker   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/10/2019 15:26 EDT None
 8   Sean Ruiz   Team Triton   7.75   Croaker   Sean Ruiz   Boat   08/10/2019 14:33 EDT
 9   Tracy Morauske   Finsanity   7.5   Croaker   Keith Morauske   Boat   08/10/2019 15:40 EDT None
 10   Keith Morauske   Finsanity   7.5   Croaker   Keith Morauske   Boat   08/10/2019 15:46 EDT None
 11   Rick Jones   Trigger Happy   7.25   Croaker   Rick Jones   Boat   08/10/2019 15:15 EDT None
 12   Jim Diebler JR   Jimmick JR III   7.25   Croaker   Jim Dieibler JR   Boat   08/10/2019 15:45 EDT None

Open Division - Sea Mullet (Whiting) - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Britney Crittenden   Poppin' Cork Pro Staff   11.25   Sea Mullet (Whiting)   Alexander Crittenden   Boat   08/10/2019 15:51 EDT $100 None
 2   Billy Shifflett   Kraken   9.5   Sea Mullet (Whiting)   Matt Shifflett   Boat   08/10/2019 15:53 EDT $75
 3   Maggie Hall   Paper Doll   6.0   Sea Mullet (Whiting)   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/10/2019 15:27 EDT $25

Open Division - Speckled or Grey Trout - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Steve Hancock   Shark Bait   15.0   Speckled or Grey Trout   Bobbie Graham   Boat   08/10/2019 15:01 EDT $100 None
 2   Britney Crittenden   Poppin' Cork Pro Staff   14.0   Speckled or Grey Trout   Alexander Crittenden   Boat   08/10/2019 15:11 EDT $75 None
 3   Colin Saunders   Goldvein Gunslingers   14.0   Speckled or Grey Trout   Colin Saunders   Boat   08/10/2019 15:23 EDT $25

Open Division - Flounder - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics

Open Division - Bluefish - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Maggie Hall   Paper Doll   25.5   Bluefish   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/10/2019 15:22 EDT $100
 2   Sharon Perry   TOP SEACRET   22.0   Bluefish   Ron Perry   Boat   08/10/2019 15:06 EDT $75
 3   Rick Jones   Trigger Happy   22.0   Bluefish   Rick Jones   Boat   08/10/2019 15:14 EDT $25
 4   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll   21.75   Bluefish   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/10/2019 15:23 EDT None
 5   Michael Fox   Team Triton   20.5   Bluefish   Sean Ruiz   Boat   08/10/2019 14:30 EDT
 6   Tracy Morauske   Finsanity   14.75   Bluefish   Keith Morauske   Boat   08/10/2019 15:39 EDT None
 7   Britney Crittenden   Poppin' Cork Pro Staff   14.62   Bluefish   Alexander Crittenden   Boat   08/10/2019 15:10 EDT None
 8   Keith Morauske   Finsanity   14.5   Bluefish   Keith Morauske   Boat   08/10/2019 15:37 EDT None
 9   Sean Ray   Aquaholics   13.75   Bluefish   Rusty Ray   Boat   08/10/2019 11:19 EDT
 10   Kevin Jones   Team NAPA   13.75   Bluefish   Kevin Jones   Boat   08/10/2019 15:47 EDT None
 11   Caelin Ray   Aquaholics   13.5   Bluefish   Rusty Ray   Boat   08/10/2019 15:33 EDT
 12   Joe Ray   Aquaholics   13.25   Bluefish   Rusty Ray   Boat   08/10/2019 11:22 EDT
 13   Bobbie Graham   Shark Bait   13.0   Bluefish   Bobbie Graham   Boat   08/10/2019 15:01 EDT
 14   Jeff Cogswell   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   12.75   Bluefish   Billy Pipkin   Boat   08/10/2019 12:14 EDT None

Open Division - Spanish Mackerel - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Charlie Baldwin   Totally Soaked   22.75   Spanish Mackerel   Warren Ellis   Boat   08/10/2019 14:35 EDT $100
 2   Sean Ray   Aquaholics   22.75   Spanish Mackerel   Rusty Ray   Boat   08/10/2019 15:30 EDT $75
 3   Maggie Hall   Paper Doll   22.25   Spanish Mackerel   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/10/2019 15:24 EDT $25
 4   Janette Alston   Swan Song   22.0   Spanish Mackerel   Leo Alston   Boat   08/10/2019 12:32 EDT
 5   Chris Simon   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   21.88   Spanish Mackerel   Billy Pipkin   Boat   08/10/2019 11:56 EDT None
 6   Jeff Cogswell   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   21.75   Spanish Mackerel   Billy Pipkin   Boat   08/10/2019 12:00 EDT None
 7   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll   20.75   Spanish Mackerel   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/10/2019 15:24 EDT None
 8   Tracy Morauske   Finsanity   20.75   Spanish Mackerel   Keith Morauske   Boat   08/10/2019 15:35 EDT None
 9   Leo Alston   Swan Song   20.5   Spanish Mackerel   Leo Alston   Boat   08/10/2019 12:33 EDT
 10   Kevin Jones   Team NAPA   20.5   Spanish Mackerel   Kevin Jones   Boat   08/10/2019 15:47 EDT None
 11   Rick Jones   Trigger Happy   20.25   Spanish Mackerel   Rick Jones   Boat   08/10/2019 15:14 EDT
 12   Britney Crittenden   Poppin' Cork Pro Staff   19.75   Spanish Mackerel   Alexander Crittenden   Boat   08/10/2019 15:11 EDT None
 13   Keith Morauske   Finsanity   19.5   Spanish Mackerel   Keith Morauske   Boat   08/10/2019 15:42 EDT None
 14   Joe Ray   Aquaholics   18.25   Spanish Mackerel   Rusty Ray   Boat   08/10/2019 11:21 EDT None
 15   Kyle Reed   The Reed's Fishing Family   18.12   Spanish Mackerel   Franky Reed   Boat   08/10/2019 15:03 EDT None
 16   Caelin Ray   Aquaholics   17.5   Spanish Mackerel   Rusty Ray   Boat   08/10/2019 15:31 EDT
 17   Travis Smith   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   17.12   Spanish Mackerel   Billy Pipkin   Boat   08/10/2019 12:12 EDT None
 18   Sharon Perry   TOP SEACRET   17.0   Spanish Mackerel   Ron Perry   Boat   08/10/2019 15:07 EDT None
 19   Authur Bullock   Bay Restorations   16.5   Spanish Mackerel   Jack Bullock   Boat   08/10/2019 12:02 EDT
 20   Jim Diebler JR   Jimmick JR III   16.25   Spanish Mackerel   Jim Dieibler JR   Boat   08/10/2019 15:43 EDT None

Open Division - Red Drum - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics

Open Division - Perch - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Rick Forlifer   Beer-A-Cuda   10.82   Perch   Rick Forlifer   Boat   08/10/2019 15:13 EDT $100
 2   Kevin Jones   Team NAPA   10.5   Perch   Kevin Jones   Boat   08/10/2019 15:48 EDT $75 None
 3   Roger Spencer   Blue Maverick   10.25   Perch   Jerry Mushy Schenemann   Boat   08/10/2019 15:04 EDT $25
 4   Rick Jones   Trigger Happy   10.0   Perch   Rick Jones   Boat   08/10/2019 15:15 EDT None
 5   Colin Saunders   Goldvein Gunslingers   9.25   Perch   Colin Saunders   Boat   08/10/2019 15:34 EDT None
 6   Gib Sebastian   Sea Señor   6.5   Perch   Gibb Sebastian   Pier   08/10/2019 14:50 EDT

Open Division - Cobia - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Sean McCluski   Pearl II   48.25   Cobia   Rob Haneze   N/A   08/10/2019 15:19 EDT $100
 2   Terry McClusky   Pearl II   48.0   Cobia   Rob Haneze   N/A   08/10/2019 15:00 EDT $75
 3   Rob Haneze   Pearl II   42.0   Cobia   Rob Haneze   N/A   08/10/2019 15:01 EDT $25

Registered Teams

Entry # Captain Boat/Team Name Entry Type Anglers Home Port Pics
 1   Bill Boykin   Lil Bill  Boat Bill Boykin, Angela McMichen, Gwen Boykin, Madelyn McMichen (Y), Steven McMichen, Afton Sleichter, Ben Sleichter   Little River, VA
 2   Billy Pipkin   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore  Boat Billy Pipkin, Travis Smith (S), Jeff Cogswell (S), Allan Cogswell, Rosa Simon, Chris Simon, Christina Simon (Y), Diana Smith   Ingram Bay, VA
 3   Pete Conway   Chesapeake Bank - Ghost Bite  Boat Pete Conway, Jeffrey M. Szyperski, Ryan Conway   Kilmarnock, VA
 4   Keith Morauske   Finsanity  Boat Keith Morauske, Tracy Morauske, AJ Burton, Maddox Morauske (Y), Trason Morauske (Y), Jason Morauske, Easton Morauske (Y), Rachel Morauske   Ingram Bay Marina, VA
 5   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll  Boat Tommy Watson, Maggie Hall   Virginia Beach, VA
 6   Ron Perry   TOP SEACRET  Boat Ron Perry, Sharon Perry, Kristen Perry, Matt Perry, Joe Cooper, Deb Cooper   Wicomico Church, VA
 7   Joe "Golden Boy" Gittinger   Pier Pounders  Shore/Pier Joe "Golden Boy" Gittinger (S)   Cape Charles, VA None
 8   Colin Saunders   Goldvein Gunslingers  Boat Colin Saunders, Perry Austin, PJ Perry   Alexandria, VA
 9   Leo Alston   Swan Song  Boat Leo Alston, Janette Alston   Swan Point, MD
 10   RT Savage   Savage  Boat RT Savage, Jennifer Savage   Ingram Bay, VA None
 11   Rusty Ray   Aquaholics  Boat Rusty Ray, Sean Ray, Caelin Ray (Y), Joe Ray   Palmyra, VA
 12   Sean Ruiz   Team Triton  Boat Sean Ruiz, Michael Fox, Katelyn Ruiz   South Chesterfield, VA
 13   Sawyer Smith   Team Little Bay  Paddlecraft Sawyer Smith, Diana Smith, Nate Crouse, Evan Crouse   White Stone, VA
 14   Robert Smith   Dymer Creek Crew  Pier Robert Smith, Lisa Smith, Haley Smith (S), Peyton Smith, Parker Smith, Rachel Clarke   White Stone, VA
 15   Max Bowen   Fish On  Canoe Max Bowen (Y), Therese Bowen , Terry Bowen   Lancaster, VA
 16   Dave Tambellini   Tambellini Crew  Boat Dave Tambellini, Chase Tambellini (Y), David Tambellini (Y), Henry Tambellini (Y), Natalie Tambellini (Y), Vicki Tambellini, Mia Tambellini   Kilmarnock, VA
 17   Alexander Crittenden   Poppin' Cork Pro Staff  Boat Alexander Crittenden, Britney Crittenden   Hardyville, VA
 18   Timbo Hoerichs   Relaxtitutes  Kayak/Canoe Timbo Hoerichs, Mac "War Eagle" McNeill, Emma "Lady in Waiting" Hoerichs, T.M. Middleton   Moseley, VA None
 19   Todd Anderson   Clean Energy  Kayak/Canoe Todd Anderson   Reedville, VA None
 20   Paul Sciacchitano   Wells Fargo Advisors  Boat Paul Sciacchitano, Karen Sciacchitano   Kilmarnock, VA
 21   Kevin Jones   Team NAPA  Boat Kevin Jones, Dave Hoffman   Kilmarnock, VA
 22   Jack Neal   Jack Neal Wealth Mgmt  Boat Jack Neal, Diana Neal, Avery Wengler, Jackson Neal, Nick Neal   Irvington, VA
 23   Lloyd G. Williams III   Sanford Fishing Team  Boat Lloyd G. Williams III, Bill Sanford, Joseph Oliveri   Stafford, VA
 24   Bobbie Graham   Shark Bait  Boat Bobbie Graham, David Hancock, Steve Hancock, Tim Graham, Ray Hancock   Heathsville, VA
 25   Carol Carr   Little Sea  Boat Carol Carr, Tim Shifflett, Keith French, Dean Ball   Mount Solon, VA
 26   Matt Shifflett   Kraken  Boat Matt Shifflett, Billy Shifflett (Y)   Weems,VA
 27   Matt Webb   Webb Tide  Boat Matt Webb, Bill Webb, Curtis Walker, Lewis Walker   Heathsville, VA None
 28   Franky Reed   The Reed's Fishing Family  Boat Franky Reed, Kyle Reed, Bettina Reed, Sabina Reed   Aylett, VA
 29   Jerry Mushy Schenemann   Blue Maverick  Boat Mushy Schenemann, Roger Spencer, Jackson Schenemann (Y)   King George, VA
 30   Daniel Tobias   USS Danny Boy  Boat Daniel Tobias, Kaitlyn Frady   Blacksburg, VA
 31   Jack Bullock   Bay Restorations  Boat Jack Bullock, Authur Bullock (S)   Hartfield, VA
 32   Todd Blakely   Blues Power  Boat Todd Blakely, Doug Beitzell, Paul Bosch   Wicomico Church, VA None
 33   Keith Brown   Five Monkeys  Boat Keith Brown, Lisa Brown, Carmen "No Stop" Brown, Faith "Whoop Ya" Brown, Robbie "No Show" Brown, "Slick Willy" Brown (Y), "Big Ben" Brown   Herndon, VA
 34   Beth Burnside   Pilato  Shore/Pier Beth Burnside, Robert Pilato   Mill Creek, VA None
 35   Butch Downing   Loaded Question  Paddlecraft Butch Downing   Petersburg, VA None
 36   Rick Forlifer   Beer-A-Cuda  Boat Rick Forlifer   Okechobee, FL
 37   Brian Manetz   Old Salty  Boat Brian Manetz, Charley Manetz (Y)   Heathsvile, Va
 38   Travis Shaw   Team Tangle  Boat Travis Shaw, Jessica Hicks   Burgess , VA None
 39   Shannon Revere   ABCD  N/A Shannon Revere, Nancy Ware, Jerry Devault, Bill Ware, Amelia Revere (Y), Blanton Revere (Y), Carson Devault (Y), Dereck Devault (Y)   Harveys Creek, VA
 40   Warren Ellis   Totally Soaked  Boat Warren Ellis, Miranda Balowin, Chick Baldwin, Charlie Baldwin, Remy Call   Amissville, VA
 41   Collin Longest   Boat  Boat Collin Longest , Uncle Mac McCauley, Fen Longest (Y)   King William, VA
 42   David Price   His Yak  Kayak David Price   Dunnsville, VA None
 43   Tom Guimaraes   Reel Lady  Boat Tom Guimaraes, Beverly Guimaraes, Tina Foster, Kurt Guimaraes (Y), Carlos Foster   Mila, Va
 44   Jim Dieibler JR   Jimmick JR III  Boat Jim Diebler JR, Dawn Reynolds, Lynn Spangler, Decca Gregory, Susy Willetts, Parker Willetts (Y), Sam Spangler III, Sam Spangler IV, Logan Spangler, Jim Deibler Sr.   Wicomico, Va
 45   Becky Price   Blue Butterflies  Kayak Becky Price   Dunnsville, VA None
 46   Rob Haneze   Pearl II  N/A Rob Haneze, Terry McClusky, Sean McCluski (Y)   Henrico, VA
 47   Rick Jones   Trigger Happy  Boat Rick Jones, Robin Jones   Heathsville, VA
 48   Gibb Sebastian   Sea Señor  Pier Gib Sebastian, Wit Sebastian (Y)   White Stone, VA

Leaderboard Sponsors
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Live Leaderboard Services Provided by
"A new way to fish."