Live Leaderboard
2017 Ingram Bay Marina "Bay Bash"
August 12th, 2017
Congratulations to all anglers and to our 2017 "Queen of the Bay", Jessica Vanacek!!
Registration and Rules   -   Complete Catch Listing   -   Results Summary   -   Picture Gallery
Link to Last Year's 2016 Live Leaderboard
You can email your pics at  pics@FishDispatch.com or texted to (804) 537-0378.
Follow the tourney on Twitter: #BayBash
Last update was at 2017-11-26 13:57:33 EST

  Quick Links:   1st Place Youth Angler Dylan Holloway
and
  Highlight Reel #2   Grand Prize Division   Ladies Division   Special Angler Division   Youth Division   Open Division  


Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. 1st Place Youth Angler Dylan Holloway
and
2017 "Queen of the Bay " Jessica Vanacek
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Highlight Reel #2 Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Grand Prize Division
$500 - Seigler Reels
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Shawn Valentine   3   69.12   Spot - 9.6; Bluefish - 15.0; Cobia - 44.5   08/12/2017 13:12 EDT   Boat   Team Wiggundersontine   Ingram Bay, VA $500
 2   Frank Vanecek   4   59.5   Spot - 9.5; Flounder - 18.0; Bluefish - 13.0; Spanish Mackerel - 19.0   08/12/2017 14:09 EDT   Boat   Therapy   Reedville, VA Seigler Reel

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Ladies Division
$200 Purse
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Jessica Vanecek   8   N/A   Black Sea Bass, Southern Stingray, Spanish Mackerel, Bluefish, Puffer Fish, Flounder, Spot, Croaker   08/12/2017 15:06 EDT   Boat   Therapy   Reedville, VA $200, 1st Place Trophy, Queen of the Bay Tiara
 2   Gail Bondurant   8   N/A   Flounder, Spot, Spanish Mackerel, Bluefish, Lizard Fish, Sea Mullet, Oyster Toad, Croaker   08/12/2017 15:51 EDT   Boat   The Twins   Ophelia, VA $200, 2nd Place Trophy, Fishing Buddy
 3   Carol Carr   7   N/A   Rockfish, Bluefish, Lizard Fish, Spanish Mackerel, Croaker, Red Drum, Eel   08/12/2017 14:22 EDT   Boat   Flossifur   Mount Solon, VA 3rd Place Trophy
 4   Emily Simpson   7   N/A   Cobia, Spot, Sea Mullet, Croaker, Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel, Red Drum   08/12/2017 15:54 EDT   Boat   Southern Style   Kilmarnock, VA 4th Place Trophy
 5   Zoie Seay   5   N/A   Cobia, Spot, Cownose Ray, Sea Mullet, Bluefish   08/12/2017 17:01 EDT   Boat   Jimmick Jr. III   Wicomico Church, VA 5th Place Trophy

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Special Angler Division Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Alex Mendoza   4   N/A   Cownose Ray, Bluefish, Sea Mullet, Spot   08/12/2017 15:07 EDT   Boat   Jimmick Jr. III   Wicomico Church, VA 1st Place Trophy, Fishing Buddy
 2   Ethan Wheatley   4   N/A   Cownose Ray, Sea Mullet, Bluefish, Spot   08/12/2017 15:11 EDT   Boat   Jimmick Jr. III   Wicomico Church, VA 2nd Place Trophy
 3   Joe "Golden Boy" Gittinger   3   N/A   Black Sea Bass, Spot, Lizard Fish   08/12/2017 12:04 EDT   Shore/Pier   Pier Pounders   Cape Charles, VA 3rd Place Trophy
 4   Brandi Lovett   3   N/A   Sea Mullet, Sandshark, Spanish Mackerel   08/12/2017 12:05 EDT   Boat   Reel Life   White Stone, VA 4th Place Trophy
 5   Andy Martinez   3   N/A   Bluefish, Sea Mullet, Spot   08/12/2017 14:52 EDT   Boat   Jimmick Jr. III   Wicomico Church, VA 5th Place Trophy

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Youth Division Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Dylan Holloway   9   N/A   Croaker, Sea Robin, Black Sea Bass, Spot, Oyster Toad, Sea Mullet, Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel, Silver Perch   08/12/2017 11:58 EDT   Boat   Big Papa's Dream   Ingram Bay, VA 1st Place Trophy, Fishing Buddy, VMRC Junior Angler Award
 2   Bryce Fand (Youth)   8   N/A   Puffer Fish, Croaker, Sea Mullet, Spot, Silverside, Striped Killfish, Speckled Trout, Lizard Fish   08/12/2017 15:37 EDT   Canoe   Killer B's   White Stone, VA 2nd Place Trophy, VMRC Junior Angler Award
 3   Trason Morauske   7   N/A   Spanish Mackerel, Bluefish, Flounder, Sea Mullet, Spot, Sea Robin, Croaker   08/12/2017 16:00 EDT   Boat   Finsanity   Ingram Bay Marina, VA 3rd Place Trophy
 4   Max Bowen   5   N/A   Rockfish, Speckled Trout, Red Drum, Croaker, White Perch   08/12/2017 13:02 EDT   Canoe   Fish On   Lancaster, VA 4th Place Trophy
 5   Katelyn Ruiz   5   N/A   Sea Mullet, Puffer Fish, Croaker, Bluefish, Southern Stingray   08/12/2017 15:38 EDT   Boat   Team Triton   South Chesterfield, VA 5th Place Trophy

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Open Division
$2,000 Total Purse
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by

Open Division - Spot - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Coleman Smith   VC Who?   9.88   Spot   Coleman Smith   Shore/Pier   08/12/2017 16:30 EDT $100
 2   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll   9.62   Spot   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/12/2017 14:37 EDT $75
 3   Shawn Valentine   Team Wiggundersontine   9.62   Spot   Clayton Wigg   Boat   08/12/2017 16:32 EDT $25

Open Division - Croaker - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Dale Jones   Hobie Cat 1   12.5   Croaker   Dale Jones   Kayak   08/12/2017 16:54 EDT $100 None
 2   David Price   Little Fisher   12.38   Croaker   David Price   Kayak   08/12/2017 15:42 EDT $75
 3   Billy Shifflett   The Kraken   11.25   Croaker   Matt Shifflett   Kayak   08/12/2017 16:10 EDT $25

Open Division - Grey Trout - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics

Open Division - Speckled Trout - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Joe An   Tarpon Man   21.25   Speckled Trout   Joe An   Kayak   08/12/2017 15:21 EDT $100

Open Division - Flounder - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Frank Vanecek   Therapy   18.0   Flounder   Frank Vanecek   Boat   08/12/2017 14:09 EDT $100

Open Division - Bluefish - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Brian Grulkowski   Paper Doll   19.5   Bluefish   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/12/2017 13:09 EDT $100
 2   Buck Acors   Never Enough   18.62   Bluefish   Will Stephens   Boat   08/12/2017 15:50 EDT $75
 3   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll   17.25   Bluefish   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/12/2017 13:11 EDT $50

Open Division - Spanish Mackerel - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Darious Green   Main Street Pharmacy Team   24.75   Spanish Mackerel   Bill Throckmorton   Boat   08/12/2017 12:40 EDT $100
 2   Brandi Lovett   Reel Life   21.5   Spanish Mackerel   Rich Ferraro   Boat   08/12/2017 14:49 EDT $75
 3   Collin Longest   Wet One   20.0   Spanish Mackerel   Donald Longest   Boat   08/12/2017 13:59 EDT $25

Open Division - Red Drum - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Joe An   Tarpon Man   21.5   Red Drum   Joe An   Kayak   08/12/2017 15:39 EDT $100

Open Division - Perch - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Max Bowen   Fish On   11.12   Perch   Max Bowen   Canoe   08/12/2017 15:30 EDT $100
 2   Billy Shifflett   The Kraken   8.75   Perch   Matt Shifflett   Kayak   08/12/2017 16:10 EDT $75
 3   David Price   Little Fisher   7.5   Perch   David Price   Kayak   08/12/2017 15:43 EDT $25

Open Division - Cobia - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Shawn Valentine   Team Wiggundersontine   44.5   Cobia   Clayton Wigg   Boat   08/12/2017 13:12 EDT $100

Leaderboard Sponsors
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Live Leaderboard Services Provided by
"A new way to fish."