Live Leaderboard
2017 Ingram Bay Marina "Bay Bash"
August 12th, 2017
Payouts complete. We'll be uploading hundreds of your pics this coming week.
Registration and Rules   -   Complete Catch Listing   -   Results Summary   -   Picture Gallery
Link to Last Year's 2016 Live Leaderboard
You can email your pics at  pics@FishDispatch.com or texted to (804) 537-0378.
Follow the tourney on Twitter: #BayBash
Last update was at 2017-08-21 19:28:20 EDT

  Quick Links:   Grand Prize Division   Ladies Division   Special Angler Division   Youth Division   Open Division   Registered Teams  


Grand Prize Division
$500 - Seigler Reels
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species First Catch Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Shawn Valentine   3   69.12   Spot - 9.6; Bluefish - 15.0; Cobia - 44.5   08/12/2017 13:12 EDT   Boat   Team Wiggundersontine   Ingram Bay, VA $500
 2   Frank Vanecek   4   59.5   Spot - 9.5; Flounder - 18.0; Bluefish - 13.0; Spanish Mackerel - 19.0   08/12/2017 14:09 EDT   Boat   Therapy   Reedville, VA Seigler Reel
 3   Joe An   3   48.25   Croaker - 5.5; Speckled Trout - 21.2; Red Drum - 21.5   08/12/2017 15:21 EDT   Kayak   Tarpon Man   Chantilly, VA
 4   Tommy Watson   3   44.62   Spot - 9.6; Bluefish - 17.2; Spanish Mackerel - 17.8   08/12/2017 13:07 EDT   Boat   Paper Doll   Virginia Beach, VA
 5   Luke Simpson   3   43.12   Spot - 8.9; Bluefish - 14.5; Spanish Mackerel - 19.8   08/12/2017 14:00 EDT   Boat   Southern Style   Kilmarnock, VA
 6   Dylan Holloway   9   37.69   Spot - 9.1; Croaker - 10.5; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - 18.1; Black Sea Bass - C&R; Silver Perch - C&R; Oyster Toad - C&R; Sea Mullet - C&R; Sea Robin - C&R   08/12/2017 08:10 EDT   Boat   Big Papa's Dream   Ingram Bay, VA
 7   Jim Deibler Jr.   3   37.38   Spot - 8.9; Bluefish - 11.2; Spanish Mackerel - 17.2   08/12/2017 16:30 EDT   Boat   Jimmick Jr. III   Wicomico Church, VA
 8   Carol Carr   7   36.12   Croaker - 8.1; Bluefish - 11.2; Spanish Mackerel - 16.8; Red Drum - C&R; Rockfish - C&R; Eel - C&R; Lizard Fish - C&R   08/12/2017 07:45 EDT   Boat   Flossifur   Mount Solon, VA
 9   Trason Morauske   7   32.12   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Flounder - C&R; Bluefish - 14.4; Spanish Mackerel - 17.8; Sea Mullet - C&R; Sea Robin - C&R   08/12/2017 14:18 EDT   Boat   Finsanity   Ingram Bay Marina, VA
 10   David Price   3   28.5   Spot - 8.6; Croaker - 12.4; Perch - 7.5   08/12/2017 15:42 EDT   Kayak   Little Fisher   Dunnsville, VA
 11   Billy Shifflett   3   28.25   Spot - 8.2; Croaker - 11.2; Perch - 8.8   08/12/2017 16:10 EDT   Kayak   The Kraken   Kilmarnock, VA
 12   Buck Acors   2   28.12   Spot - 9.5; Bluefish - 18.6   08/12/2017 15:50 EDT   Boat   Never Enough   Fairport, VA None
 13   Darious Green   1   24.75   Spanish Mackerel - 24.8   08/12/2017 12:40 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharmacy Team   Kilmarnock, VA
 14   Brandi Lovett   3   21.5   Spanish Mackerel - 21.5; Sea Mullet - C&R; Sandshark - C&R   08/12/2017 10:46 EDT   Boat   Reel Life   White Stone, VA
 15   Collin Longest   4   20.0   Spot - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - 20.0; Rockfish - C&R; Black Sea Bass - C&R   08/12/2017 08:05 EDT   Boat   Wet One   Ingram Bay, VA
 16   Brian Grulkowski   1   19.5   Bluefish - 19.5   08/12/2017 13:09 EDT   Boat   Paper Doll   Virginia Beach, VA
 17   Christopher Yon   1   18.75   Spanish Mackerel - 18.8   08/12/2017 12:42 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharmacy Team   Kilmarnock, VA
 18   Matt McClure   1   18.62   Spanish Mackerel - 18.6   08/12/2017 15:38 EDT   Boat   Thunderyacht   Moseley, VA
 19   Sam Julien   1   18.62   Spanish Mackerel - 18.6   08/12/2017 15:55 EDT   Boat   Beth II   Virginia Beach, VA
 20   Adrian Henderson   2   18.5   Spanish Mackerel - 18.5; Oyster Toad - C&R   08/12/2017 11:18 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharmacy Team   Kilmarnock, VA
 21   Matt Shaffer   1   17.62   Spanish Mackerel - 17.6   08/12/2017 15:48 EDT   Boat   Thunderyacht   Moseley, VA
 22   Trip Martini   1   15.75   Bluefish - 15.8   08/12/2017 15:51 EDT   Boat   Never Enough   Fairport, VA None
 23   Dale Jones   3   12.5   Croaker - 12.5; Red Drum - C&R; White Perch - C&R   08/12/2017 12:36 EDT   Kayak   Hobie Cat 1   Yorktown, VA
 24   Max Bowen   6   11.12   Croaker - C&R; Speckled Trout - C&R; Red Drum - C&R; Perch - 11.1; Rockfish - C&R; White Perch - C&R   08/12/2017 08:12 EDT   Canoe   Fish On   Lancaster, VA
 25   Coleman Smith   4   9.88   Spot - 9.9; Croaker - C&R; Speckled Trout - C&R; Red Drum - C&R   08/12/2017 07:40 EDT   Shore/Pier   VC Who?   Powhatan, VA
 26   Justin Bias   1   9.5   Spot - 9.5   08/12/2017 14:17 EDT   Boat   Big Papa's Dream   Ingram Bay, VA
 27   Gail Bondurant   8   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Flounder - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Oyster Toad - C&R; Sea Mullet - C&R; Lizard Fish - C&R   08/12/2017 07:11 EDT   Boat   The Twins   Ophelia, VA
 28   Gwen Boykin   2   N/A   Spot - C&R; Bluefish - C&R   08/12/2017 07:20 EDT   Boat   The Twins   Ophelia, VA
 29   Henry Tambellini   4   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Pinfish - C&R   08/12/2017 07:43 EDT   Boat   Options   Kilmarnock, VA
 30   JT Cutting   4   N/A   Spot - C&R; Puffer Fish - C&R; Southern Stingray - C&R; White Perch - C&R   08/12/2017 08:05 EDT   Shore/Pier   Lip Grippers   Edwardsville, VA
 31   Jane Michael   4   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Sea Mullet - C&R; Puffer Fish - C&R   08/12/2017 08:16 EDT   Boat   Ole Blue   Right up the Road, VA
 32   Maddock Wigg   2   N/A   Spot - C&R; Sea Mullet - C&R   08/12/2017 08:35 EDT   Boat   Team Wiggundersontine   Ingram Bay, VA
 33   Emily Simpson   7   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Red Drum - C&R; Cobia - C&R; Sea Mullet - C&R   08/12/2017 08:36 EDT   Boat   Southern Style   Kilmarnock, VA
 34   Tyler Valentine   4   N/A   Spot - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Oyster Toad - C&R; Sea Mullet - C&R   08/12/2017 08:37 EDT   Boat   Team Wiggundersontine   Ingram Bay, VA
 35   Gage Gunderson   1   N/A   Spot - C&R   08/12/2017 08:44 EDT   Boat   Team Wiggundersontine   Ingram Bay, VA
 36   Tina Foster   1   N/A   Bluefish - C&R   08/12/2017 08:59 EDT   Boat   The Twins   Ophelia, VA
 37   Micah Bourne   2   N/A   Bluefish - C&R; Sea Mullet - C&R   08/12/2017 09:04 EDT   Boat   Beth II   Virginia Beach, VA
 38   Zoie Seay   5   N/A   Spot - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Cobia - C&R; Cownose Ray - C&R; Sea Mullet - C&R   08/12/2017 09:05 EDT   Boat   Jimmick Jr. III   Wicomico Church, VA
 39   Ethan Wheatley   4   N/A   Spot - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Cownose Ray - C&R; Sea Mullet - C&R   08/12/2017 09:17 EDT   Boat   Jimmick Jr. III   Wicomico Church, VA
 40   Andrew Schauer   1   N/A   Silver Perch - C&R   08/12/2017 09:33 EDT   Shore/Pier   Good Times   Reston, VA
 41   Bryce Fand (Youth)   8   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Speckled Trout - C&R; Striped Killfish - C&R; Sea Mullet - C&R; Puffer Fish - C&R; Lizard Fish - C&R; Silverside - C&R   08/12/2017 09:38 EDT   Canoe   Killer B's   White Stone, VA
 42   Alex Mendoza   4   N/A   Spot - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Cownose Ray - C&R; Sea Mullet - C&R   08/12/2017 09:54 EDT   Boat   Jimmick Jr. III   Wicomico Church, VA
 43   Jasmine Reed   2   N/A   Spot - C&R; Blenny - C&R   08/12/2017 10:03 EDT   Shore/Pier   RCC - Reed   Reston, VA
 44   Esther Simon   2   N/A   Croaker - C&R; Silver Perch - C&R   08/12/2017 10:17 EDT   Pier/Shore   Peru   Reston, VA None
 45   Davida Johnson-Kidd   1   N/A   Silver Perch - C&R   08/12/2017 10:23 EDT   Shore/Pier   Good Times   Reston, VA
 46   Felicity Connelly   2   N/A   Red Drum - C&R; Silver Perch - C&R   08/12/2017 10:24 EDT   Pier/Shore   RCC - Connelly 2   Reston, VA
 47   Anna Hart   3   N/A   Croaker - C&R; Sea Mullet - C&R; Puffer Fish - C&R   08/12/2017 10:32 EDT   Boat   UnReeliable   Moseley, VA
 48   Kate Bourne   2   N/A   Bluefish - C&R; Sea Mullet - C&R   08/12/2017 10:37 EDT   Boat   Beth II   Virginia Beach, VA
 49   Jessica Vanecek   8   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Flounder - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Black Sea Bass - C&R; Puffer Fish - C&R; Southern Stingray - C&R   08/12/2017 10:50 EDT   Boat   Therapy   Reedville, VA
 50   Rosa "Coronator" Simon   2   N/A   Croaker - C&R; Black Sea Bass - C&R   08/12/2017 10:54 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharmacy Team   Kilmarnock, VA
 51   Katelyn Ruiz   5   N/A   Croaker - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Sea Mullet - C&R; Puffer Fish - C&R; Southern Stingray - C&R   08/12/2017 10:56 EDT   Boat   Team Triton   South Chesterfield, VA
 52   Shakira Connely   2   N/A   Black Sea Bass - C&R; Oyster Toad - C&R   08/12/2017 11:20 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharmacy Team   Kilmarnock, VA
 53   Damien Smith   3   N/A   Croaker - C&R; Oyster Toad - C&R; Puffer Fish - C&R   08/12/2017 11:29 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharmacy Team   Kilmarnock, VA
 54   Joe "Golden Boy" Gittinger   3   N/A   Spot - C&R; Black Sea Bass - C&R; Lizard Fish - C&R   08/12/2017 11:41 EDT   Shore/Pier   Pier Pounders   Cape Charles, VA
 55   Kim Spear   1   N/A   Croaker - C&R   08/12/2017 11:45 EDT   Boat   Team Tomatoes   Wicomico Church, VA
 56   Ava Bourne   1   N/A   Bluefish - C&R   08/12/2017 11:49 EDT   Boat   Beth II   Virginia Beach, VA
 57   Camryn Williams   1   N/A   Bluefish - C&R   08/12/2017 11:57 EDT   Boat   Beth II   Virginia Beach, VA
 58   Tara Bourne   1   N/A   Bluefish - C&R   08/12/2017 12:05 EDT   Boat   Beth II   Virginia Beach, VA
 59   Renee Seay   1   N/A   Spanish Mackerel - C&R   08/12/2017 13:20 EDT   Boat   Jimmick Jr. III   Wicomico Church, VA
 60   Andy Martinez   3   N/A   Spot - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Sea Mullet - C&R   08/12/2017 13:46 EDT   Boat   Jimmick Jr. III   Wicomico Church, VA
 61   Maddox Morauske   1   N/A   Sea Mullet - C&R   08/12/2017 14:21 EDT   Boat   Finsanity   Ingram Bay Marina, VA
 62   Donna Martinez   2   N/A   Spot - C&R; Bluefish - C&R   08/12/2017 14:36 EDT   Boat   Jimmick Jr. III   Wicomico Church, VA
 63   Joan Moretti   1   N/A   Croaker - C&R   08/12/2017 15:47 EDT   Boat   Team Tomatoes   Wicomico Church, VA

Ladies Division
$200 Purse
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species First Catch Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Gail Bondurant   8   N/A   Flounder, Spot, Spanish Mackerel, Bluefish, Lizard Fish, Sea Mullet, Oyster Toad, Croaker   08/12/2017 07:11 EDT   Boat   The Twins   Ophelia, VA $200, 2nd Place Trophy, Fishing Buddy
 2   Jessica Vanecek   8   N/A   Black Sea Bass, Southern Stingray, Spanish Mackerel, Bluefish, Puffer Fish, Flounder, Spot, Croaker   08/12/2017 10:50 EDT   Boat   Therapy   Reedville, VA $200, 1st Place Trophy, Queen of the Bay
 3   Carol Carr   7   N/A   Rockfish, Bluefish, Lizard Fish, Spanish Mackerel, Croaker, Red Drum, Eel   08/12/2017 07:45 EDT   Boat   Flossifur   Mount Solon, VA 3rd Place Trophy
 4   Emily Simpson   7   N/A   Cobia, Spot, Sea Mullet, Croaker, Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel, Red Drum   08/12/2017 08:36 EDT   Boat   Southern Style   Kilmarnock, VA 4th Place Trophy
 5   Zoie Seay   5   N/A   Cobia, Spot, Cownose Ray, Sea Mullet, Bluefish   08/12/2017 09:05 EDT   Boat   Jimmick Jr. III   Wicomico Church, VA 5th Place Trophy
 6   Jane Michael   4   N/A   Croaker, Puffer Fish, Spot, Sea Mullet   08/12/2017 08:16 EDT   Boat   Ole Blue   Right up the Road, VA
 7   Dale Jones   3   N/A   Croaker, Red Drum, White Perch   08/12/2017 11:49 EDT   Kayak   Hobie Cat 1   Yorktown, VA
 8   Gwen Boykin   2   N/A   Spot, Croaker   08/12/2017 07:20 EDT   Boat   The Twins   Ophelia, VA
 9   Esther Simon   2   N/A   Silver Perch, Croaker   08/12/2017 10:17 EDT   Pier/Shore   Peru   Reston, VA None
 10   Rosa "Coronator" Simon   2   N/A   Black Sea Bass, Croaker   08/12/2017 10:54 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharmacy Team   Kilmarnock, VA
 11   Shakira Connely   2   N/A   Black Sea Bass, Oyster Toad   08/12/2017 11:20 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharmacy Team   Kilmarnock, VA
 12   Donna Martinez   2   N/A   Bluefish, Spot   08/12/2017 14:36 EDT   Boat   Jimmick Jr. III   Wicomico Church, VA
 13   Tina Foster   1   N/A   Bluefish   08/12/2017 08:59 EDT   Boat   The Twins   Ophelia, VA
 14   Kim Spear   1   N/A   Croaker   08/12/2017 11:45 EDT   Boat   Team Tomatoes   Wicomico Church, VA
 15   Tara Bourne   1   N/A   Bluefish   08/12/2017 12:05 EDT   Boat   Beth II   Virginia Beach, VA
 16   Sam Julien   1   N/A   Spanish Mackerel   08/12/2017 12:11 EDT   Boat   Beth II   Virginia Beach, VA
 17   Renee Seay   1   N/A   Spanish Mackerel   08/12/2017 13:20 EDT   Boat   Jimmick Jr. III   Wicomico Church, VA

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Special Angler Division Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species First Catch Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Ethan Wheatley   4   N/A   Cownose Ray, Sea Mullet, Bluefish, Spot   08/12/2017 09:17 EDT   Boat   Jimmick Jr. III   Wicomico Church, VA 1st Place Trophy, Fishing Buddy
 2   Alex Mendoza   4   N/A   Cownose Ray, Bluefish, Sea Mullet, Spot   08/12/2017 09:54 EDT   Boat   Jimmick Jr. III   Wicomico Church, VA 2nd Place Trophy
 3   Brandi Lovett   3   N/A   Sea Mullet, Sandshark, Spanish Mackerel   08/12/2017 10:46 EDT   Boat   Reel Life   White Stone, VA 3rd Place Trophy
 4   Joe "Golden Boy" Gittinger   3   N/A   Black Sea Bass, Spot, Lizard Fish   08/12/2017 11:41 EDT   Shore/Pier   Pier Pounders   Cape Charles, VA 4th Place Trophy
 5   Andy Martinez   3   N/A   Bluefish, Sea Mullet, Spot   08/12/2017 13:46 EDT   Boat   Jimmick Jr. III   Wicomico Church, VA 5th Place Trophy

Youth Division Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species First Catch Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Dylan Holloway   9   N/A   Croaker, Sea Robin, Black Sea Bass, Spot, Oyster Toad, Sea Mullet, Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel, Silver Perch   08/12/2017 08:02 EDT   Boat   Big Papa's Dream   Ingram Bay, VA 1st Place Trophy, Fishing Buddy
 2   Bryce Fand (Youth)   8   N/A   Puffer Fish, Croaker, Sea Mullet, Spot, Silverside, Striped Killfish, Speckled Trout, Lizard Fish   08/12/2017 09:38 EDT   Canoe   Killer B's   White Stone, VA 2nd Place Trophy
 3   Trason Morauske   7   N/A   Spanish Mackerel, Bluefish, Flounder, Sea Mullet, Spot, Sea Robin, Croaker   08/12/2017 14:18 EDT   Boat   Finsanity   Ingram Bay Marina, VA 3rd Place Trophy
 4   Max Bowen   5   N/A   Rockfish, Speckled Trout, Red Drum, Croaker, White Perch   08/12/2017 08:12 EDT   Canoe   Fish On   Lancaster, VA 4th Place Trophy
 5   Katelyn Ruiz   5   N/A   Sea Mullet, Puffer Fish, Croaker, Bluefish, Southern Stingray   08/12/2017 10:56 EDT   Boat   Team Triton   South Chesterfield, VA 5th Place Trophy
 6   Coleman Smith   4   N/A   Croaker, Spot, Red Drum, Speckled Trout   08/12/2017 07:40 EDT   Shore/Pier   VC Who?   Powhatan, VA
 7   Henry Tambellini   4   N/A   Croaker, Spot, Pinfish, Bluefish   08/12/2017 07:43 EDT   Boat   Options   Kilmarnock, VA
 8   JT Cutting   4   N/A   Southern Stingray, Spot, Puffer Fish, White Perch   08/12/2017 08:05 EDT   Shore/Pier   Lip Grippers   Edwardsville, VA
 9   Collin Longest   4   N/A   Rockfish, Black Sea Bass, Spanish Mackerel, Spot   08/12/2017 08:05 EDT   Boat   Wet One   Ingram Bay, VA
 10   Tyler Valentine   4   N/A   Spot, Oyster Toad, Sea Mullet, Bluefish   08/12/2017 08:37 EDT   Boat   Team Wiggundersontine   Ingram Bay, VA
 11   Anna Hart   3   N/A   Croaker, Sea Mullet, Puffer Fish   08/12/2017 10:32 EDT   Boat   UnReeliable   Moseley, VA
 12   Damien Smith   3   N/A   Puffer Fish, Oyster Toad, Croaker   08/12/2017 11:29 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharmacy Team   Kilmarnock, VA
 13   Luke Simpson   3   N/A   Spanish Mackerel, Bluefish, Spot   08/12/2017 14:00 EDT   Boat   Southern Style   Kilmarnock, VA
 14   Maddock Wigg   2   N/A   Spot, Sea Mullet   08/12/2017 08:35 EDT   Boat   Team Wiggundersontine   Ingram Bay, VA
 15   Micah Bourne   2   N/A   Sea Mullet, Bluefish   08/12/2017 09:04 EDT   Boat   Beth II   Virginia Beach, VA
 16   Jasmine Reed   2   N/A   Blenny, Spot   08/12/2017 10:03 EDT   Shore/Pier   RCC - Reed   Reston, VA
 17   Felicity Connelly   2   N/A   Silver Perch, Red Drum   08/12/2017 10:24 EDT   Pier/Shore   RCC - Connelly 2   Reston, VA
 18   Kate Bourne   2   N/A   Sea Mullet, Bluefish   08/12/2017 10:37 EDT   Boat   Beth II   Virginia Beach, VA
 19   Billy Shifflett   2   N/A   Spot, Croaker   08/12/2017 15:30 EDT   Kayak   The Kraken   Kilmarnock, VA
 20   Gage Gunderson   1   N/A   Spot   08/12/2017 08:44 EDT   Boat   Team Wiggundersontine   Ingram Bay, VA
 21   Andrew Schauer   1   N/A   Silver Perch   08/12/2017 09:33 EDT   Shore/Pier   Good Times   Reston, VA
 22   Davida Johnson-Kidd   1   N/A   Silver Perch   08/12/2017 10:23 EDT   Shore/Pier   Good Times   Reston, VA
 23   Adrian Henderson   1   N/A   Oyster Toad   08/12/2017 11:18 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharmacy Team   Kilmarnock, VA
 24   Ava Bourne   1   N/A   Bluefish   08/12/2017 11:49 EDT   Boat   Beth II   Virginia Beach, VA
 25   Camryn Williams   1   N/A   Bluefish   08/12/2017 11:57 EDT   Boat   Beth II   Virginia Beach, VA
 26   Maddox Morauske   1   N/A   Sea Mullet   08/12/2017 14:21 EDT   Boat   Finsanity   Ingram Bay Marina, VA

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Open Division
$2,000 Total Purse
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by

Open Division - Spot - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Coleman Smith   VC Who?   9.88   Spot   Coleman Smith   Shore/Pier   08/12/2017 16:30 EDT $100
 2   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll   9.62   Spot   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/12/2017 14:37 EDT $75
 3   Shawn Valentine   Team Wiggundersontine   9.62   Spot   Clayton Wigg   Boat   08/12/2017 16:32 EDT $25 None
 4   Justin Bias   Big Papa's Dream   9.5   Spot   Ed Holloway   Boat   08/12/2017 14:17 EDT
 5   Frank Vanecek   Therapy   9.5   Spot   Frank Vanecek   Boat   08/12/2017 15:50 EDT
 6   Buck Acors   Never Enough   9.5   Spot   Will Stephens   Boat   08/12/2017 16:28 EDT None
 7   Dylan Holloway   Big Papa's Dream   9.06   Spot   Ed Holloway   Boat   08/12/2017 14:23 EDT
 8   Jim Deibler Jr.   Jimmick Jr. III   8.88   Spot   Jim Deibler Jr.   Boat   08/12/2017 16:30 EDT
 9   David Price   Little Fisher   8.62   Spot   David Price   Kayak   08/12/2017 15:44 EDT

Open Division - Croaker - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Dale Jones   Hobie Cat 1   12.5   Croaker   Dale Jones   Kayak   08/12/2017 16:54 EDT $100 None
 2   David Price   Little Fisher   12.38   Croaker   David Price   Kayak   08/12/2017 15:42 EDT $75
 3   Billy Shifflett   The Kraken   11.25   Croaker   Matt Shifflett   Kayak   08/12/2017 16:10 EDT $25 None
 4   Dylan Holloway   Big Papa's Dream   10.5   Croaker   Ed Holloway   Boat   08/12/2017 14:20 EDT
 5   Carol Carr   Flossifur   8.12   Croaker   Carol Carr   Boat   08/12/2017 15:47 EDT None
 6   Joe An   Tarpon Man   5.5   Croaker   Joe An   Kayak   08/12/2017 15:41 EDT
 7   Joan Moretti   Team Tomatoes   N/A   Croaker   Vic Moretti   Boat   08/12/2017 15:47 EDT

Open Division - Grey Trout - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics

Open Division - Speckled Trout - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Joe An   Tarpon Man   21.25   Speckled Trout   Joe An   Kayak   08/12/2017 15:21 EDT $100

Open Division - Flounder - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Frank Vanecek   Therapy   18.0   Flounder   Frank Vanecek   Boat   08/12/2017 14:09 EDT $100

Open Division - Bluefish - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Brian Grulkowski   Paper Doll   19.5   Bluefish   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/12/2017 13:09 EDT $100
 2   Buck Acors   Never Enough   18.62   Bluefish   Will Stephens   Boat   08/12/2017 15:50 EDT $75 None
 3   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll   17.25   Bluefish   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/12/2017 13:11 EDT $50
 4   Trip Martini   Never Enough   15.75   Bluefish   Will Stephens   Boat   08/12/2017 15:51 EDT None
 5   Shawn Valentine   Team Wiggundersontine   15.0   Bluefish   Clayton Wigg   Boat   08/12/2017 15:54 EDT None
 6   Frank Vanecek   Therapy   13.0   Bluefish   Frank Vanecek   Boat   08/12/2017 15:50 EDT
 7   Carol Carr   Flossifur   11.25   Bluefish   Carol Carr   Boat   08/12/2017 15:46 EDT
 8   Jim Deibler Jr.   Jimmick Jr. III   11.25   Bluefish   Jim Deibler Jr.   Boat   08/12/2017 16:30 EDT

Open Division - Spanish Mackerel - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Darious Green   Main Street Pharmacy Team   24.75   Spanish Mackerel   Bill Throckmorton   Boat   08/12/2017 12:40 EDT $100
 2   Brandi Lovett   Reel Life   21.5   Spanish Mackerel   Rich Ferraro   Boat   08/12/2017 14:49 EDT $75
 3   Collin Longest   Wet One   20.0   Spanish Mackerel   Donald Longest   Boat   08/12/2017 13:59 EDT $25
 4   Frank Vanecek   Therapy   19.0   Spanish Mackerel   Frank Vanecek   Boat   08/12/2017 15:50 EDT
 5   Christopher Yon   Main Street Pharmacy Team   18.75   Spanish Mackerel   Bill Throckmorton   Boat   08/12/2017 12:42 EDT
 6   Matt McClure   Thunderyacht   18.62   Spanish Mackerel   Tim Hoerichs   Boat   08/12/2017 15:38 EDT
 7   Sam Julien   Beth II   18.62   Spanish Mackerel   Joshua Bourne   Boat   08/12/2017 15:55 EDT
 8   Adrian Henderson   Main Street Pharmacy Team   18.5   Spanish Mackerel   Bill Throckmorton   Boat   08/12/2017 12:41 EDT
 9   Dylan Holloway   Big Papa's Dream   18.12   Spanish Mackerel   Ed Holloway   Boat   08/12/2017 14:22 EDT
 10   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll   17.75   Spanish Mackerel   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/12/2017 13:07 EDT
 11   Matt Shaffer   Thunderyacht   17.62   Spanish Mackerel   Tim Hoerichs   Boat   08/12/2017 15:48 EDT
 12   Jim Deibler Jr.   Jimmick Jr. III   17.25   Spanish Mackerel   Jim Deibler Jr.   Boat   08/12/2017 16:30 EDT
 13   Carol Carr   Flossifur   16.75   Spanish Mackerel   Carol Carr   Boat   08/12/2017 15:47 EDT

Open Division - Red Drum - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Joe An   Tarpon Man   21.5   Red Drum   Joe An   Kayak   08/12/2017 15:39 EDT $100

Open Division - Perch - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Max Bowen   Fish On   11.12   Perch   Max Bowen   Canoe   08/12/2017 15:30 EDT $100
 2   Billy Shifflett   The Kraken   8.75   Perch   Matt Shifflett   Kayak   08/12/2017 16:10 EDT $75 None
 3   David Price   Little Fisher   7.5   Perch   David Price   Kayak   08/12/2017 15:43 EDT $25

Open Division - Cobia - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Shawn Valentine   Team Wiggundersontine   44.5   Cobia   Clayton Wigg   Boat   08/12/2017 13:12 EDT $100

Registered Teams

Entry # Captain Boat/Team Name Entry Type Anglers Home Port Pics
 1   Frank Vanecek   Therapy  Boat Frank Vanecek, Clay Cosby, Dale Hall, Matt Hall, Jessica Vanecek   Reedville, VA
 2   JT Cutting   Lip Grippers  Shore/Pier JT Cutting (Y)   Edwardsville, VA
 3   Joe "Golden Boy" Gittinger   Pier Pounders  Shore/Pier Joe "Golden Boy" Gittinger (S)   Cape Charles, VA
 4   Jim Deibler Jr.   Jimmick Jr. III  Boat Jim Deibler Jr., George (1st Mate), Donna Martinez, Jorge Martinez, Andy Martinez (S), Ron Mendoza, Alex Mendoza (S), Ed Fortunato, Ethan Wheatley (S), Mary Lynn Wheatley, "Papa Smurf" Virgil Seay, Zoie Seay, Renee Seay   Wicomico Church, VA
 5   Joe Stout   Virginia Women's Center  Boat Joe Stout, Kay Stout, Rich Steensma, Stewart Steensma   Kilmarnock, VA
 6   Wes Seigler   Seigler Reels  Boat Wes Seigler, Russell Seymour, Justin Mayer, Shawn Talley   Reedville, VA
 7   Jack Neal   Jack Neal Wealth Mgmt  Boat Jack Neal, Diana Neal, Avery Wengler, Jackson Neal, Nick Neal   Irvington, VA
 8   Earl Tomlin   Tri Star  Boat Earl Tomlin, Johnny Buns   Kilmarnock, VA
 9   Bill Throckmorton   Main Street Pharmacy Team  Boat Bill Throckmorton, Darious Green, Adrian Henderson (Y), Christopher Yon, Rosa "Coronator" Simon, Damien Smith (Y), Shakira Connely, Jay Facen   Kilmarnock, VA
 10   Jeffrey M. Szyperski   Chesapeake Bank  Boat Jeffrey M. Szyperski   Kilmarnock, VA
 11   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll  Boat Tommy Watson, Brian Grulkowski   Virginia Beach, VA
 12   Lloyd G. Williams III   Sanford Fishing Team  Boat Lloyd G. Williams III, Bill Sanford, Joseph Oliveri   Stafford, VA
 13   Sawyer Smith   Team Little Bay  Boat Sawyer Smith, Travis Smith (S), Diana Smith   White Stone, VA
 14   Carol Carr   Flossifur  Boat Carol Carr, Tim Shifflett   Mount Solon, VA
 15   Vic Moretti   Team Tomatoes  Boat Vic Moretti, Joan Moretti, Kim Spear, Pat Spear, Randy Castle   Wicomico Church, VA
 16   Matthew Davis   Hurricane  Boat Matthew Davis, Ryan Angel   Glenn Allen, VA
 17   Rich Ferraro   Reel Life  Boat Rich Ferraro, Brandi Lovett (S), Blake Robinson, Steve Leszcynski   White Stone, VA
 18   Jane Michael   Ole Blue  Boat Jane Michael, John Edwards, Bob Erickson   Right up the Road, VA
 19   Joe An   Tarpon Man  Kayak Joe An   Chantilly, VA
 20   Al Johnson   Key We's  Boat Al Johnson, Mike Sherman, Robert Marrero   Hampton, VA
 21   Michael Pascoe   Good Times  Shore/Pier Michael Pascoe, Andrew Schauer (Y), Igor Soares (Y), Jay Facen, Davida Johnson-Kidd (Y)   Reston, VA
 22   Stephen Crouse   Crouse is in the House  Shore/Pier Stephen Crouse (Y)   Hamilton, VA
 23   Nate "The Great" Crouse   Fish Slayer  Shore/Pier Nate "The Great" Crouse (Y)   Hamilton, VA
 24   Evan "The Fishmaster" Crouse   FishMaster  Shore/Pier Evan "The Fishmaster" Crouse (Y)   Hamilton, VA
 25   Christopher Simon   Good Times -2  Shore/Pier Christopher Simon   Reston, VA
 26   Esther Simon   Peru  Pier/Shore Esther Simon   Reston, VA
 27   Christina Simon   Simon Rocks 2  Pier/Shore Christina Simon (Y)   Reston, VA
 28   Sean Crouse   Corporate  Canoe Sean Crouse, Michele   Hamilton, VA
 29   Jasmine Reed   RCC - Reed  Shore/Pier Jasmine Reed (Y)   Reston, VA
 30   Charles Reed   RCC - Reed  Pier/Shore Charles Reed, Jay Facen, Rosa Simon, Adrian Henderson (Y), Damien Smith (Y), Shakira Connelly   Reston, VA None
 31   Jasen Whitlock   RCC - Whitlock  Shore/Pier Jansen Whitlock   Reston, VA
 32   Michelle Whitlock   RCC - Whitlock 2  Pier/Shore Michelle Whitlock   Reston, VA None
 33   Shakira Connelly   RCC - Connelly 1  Shore/Pier Shakira Connelly   Reston, VA
 34   Felicity Connelly   RCC - Connelly 2  Pier/Shore Felicity Connelly (Y)   Reston, VA
 35   Tiara Connelly   RCC - Connelly 3  Pier/Shore Tiara Connelly (Y)   Reston, VA None
 36   Steve Riley   RockNReel  Boat Steve Riley, John Lash, Jerry Riley   Heathsville, VA None
 37   Richard Loving   No Where  Boat Richard Loving, June Loving, Annie Loving, Marshall Loving, Bailey Loving   Wicomico Church, VA None
 38   Robert Smith   Dymer Crew  Pier/Shore Robert Smith, Lisa Smith, Haley Smith (S), Peyton Smith (Y), Parker Smith (Y)   White Stone, VA
 39   Dave Tambellini   Options  Boat Dave Tambellini, Chase Tambellini, David Tambellini, Henry Tambellini (Y), Natalie Tambellini (Y), Vicki Tambellini, Mia Tambellini   Kilmarnock, VA
 40   Sean Ruiz   Team Triton  Boat Sean Ruiz, Gene Ruiz, Katelyn Ruiz (Y)   South Chesterfield, VA
 41   Tim Hoerichs   Thunderyacht  Boat Tim Hoerichs, Matt McClure, Matt Shaffer   Moseley, VA
 42   Tanner Huntley   Tripple T's  Boat Tanner Huntley, Brandon Hunt, Hunter Tanner, Brandon Tanner   Midland, VA None
 43   Sander Smith   Newlyweds  Canoe Sander Smith, Priscilla Smith   Lynchburg, VA
 44   Daniel Tobias   USS Danny Boy  Boat Daniel Tobias, Kaitlyn Frady   Springfield, VA None
 45   Colin Saunders   Cds49  Canoe Colin Saunders   Alexandria, VA None
 46   Brian Fand   Killer B's  Canoe Brian Fand, Brandie Fand, Bryce Fand (Youth) (Y), Branden Fand (Youth)   White Stone, VA
 47   Joshua Bourne   Beth II  Boat Joshua Bourne, Sarah Williams, Camryn Williams (Y), Ava Bourne (Y), Kate Bourne (Y), Micah Bourne (Y), Sam Julien, Tara Bourne, Dillan Patrick   Virginia Beach, VA
 48   Max Bowen   Fish On  Canoe Max Bowen (Y), Therese Bowen   Lancaster, VA
 49   Colin Payne   C-man  Shore/Pier Colin Payne (Y)   Urbanna, VA None
 50   Charles England   Brits  Boat Charles England   Mechanicsville, VA None
 51   Ed Holloway   Big Papa's Dream  Boat Ed Holloway, Dylan Holloway (Y), Chris Holloway, Justin Bias, Jim Bias, James Bias   Ingram Bay, VA
 52   Coleman Smith   VC Who?  Shore/Pier Coleman Smith (Y)   Powhatan, VA
 53   Keith Morauske   Finsanity  Boat Keith Morauske, Tracy Morauske, Rachel Morauske, Maddox Morauske (Y), Trason Morauske (Y), Jason Morauske, Easton Morauske (Y), Andrew Burton, AJ Burton   Ingram Bay Marina, VA
 54   Jason Hart   UnReeliable  Boat Jason Hart, Brady Hart, Anna Hart (Y), Michelle Hart   Moseley, VA
 55   Dale Jones   Hobie Cat 1  Kayak Dale Jones   Yorktown, VA
 56   Mark Jones   Hobie Cat 2  Kayak Mark Jones   Yorktown, VA None
 57   Will Stephens   Never Enough  Boat Will Stephens, Trip Martini, Johnny T. Acors, Johnny W. Acors, Buck Acors   Fairport, VA None
 58   Matt Shifflett   The Kraken  Kayak Matt Shifflett, Billy Shifflett (Y)   Kilmarnock, VA
 59   Tommy Warfield   Warfield  Boat Tommy Warfield   Heathsville, VA None
 60   Kenny King   Old Salty  Boat Kenny King, Kirk Hood   Remo, VA None
 61   Billy Boykin   The Twins  Boat Boykin, Billy, Gwen Boykin, Gail Bondurant, Tina Foster, Steve McMichen, Carlos Foster   Ophelia, VA
 62   David Price   Little Fisher  Kayak David Price   Dunnsville, VA
 63   Donald Longest   Wet One  Boat Donald Longest, Fen Longest (Y), Collin Longest (Y), Kyle Reed   Ingram Bay, VA
 64   Clayton Wigg   Team Wiggundersontine  Boat Clayton Wigg, Maddock Wigg (Y), Gage Gunderson (Y), Tyler Valentine (Y), Shawn Valentine, Jeremy Gunderson   Ingram Bay, VA
 65   Ben Ames   Utah Beach  Boat Ben Ames, Tom Hedgpeth   Reedville
 66   Bobby Wheeler   Southern Style  Boat Bobby Wheeler, Emily Simpson, Luke Simpson (Y), Jimmy Simpson   Kilmarnock, VA
 67   Jo Walters   Purrfect Catch  Boat Jo Walters, Ed Fuehrer   Ingram Bay, VA None

Leaderboard Sponsors
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Live Leaderboard Services Provided by
"A new way to fish."