Live Leaderboard
2022 Ingram Bay Marina "Bay Bash"
August 13th, 2022

Well done, anglers. You rock! Thanks to our many sponsors for making this tourney possible.
We'll be Uploading your pictures all week, so please come back.
Registration and Rules   -   Complete Catch Listing   -   Results Summary   -   Picture Gallery
Fly Fishing Division   -   2019 Live Leaderboard
Email your pics to  pics@FishDispatch.com or text to (804) 286-6041.
Follow the tourney on Twitter: #BayBash
Last update was at 2022-08-16 13:50:38 EDT

  Quick Links:   Special Angler Division   Youth Division   Ladies Division   Grand Prize Division   Open Division   Registered Teams  


Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Special Angler Division Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Levi McKinley   6   N/A   Croaker, Perch, Grey Trout, Sea Robin, Spot, Spanish Mackerel   08/13/2022 14:58 EDT   Boat   McKinley Family (LA-2)   Kilmarnock, VA 1st Place Trophy, Rod-n-Reel Combo, 1,100 NRP
 2   Jeff Cogswell   5   N/A   Croaker, Spanish Mackerel, Spot, Black Sea Bass, Sea Mullet (Whiting)   08/13/2022 13:18 EDT   Boat   Undefeated   Falls Church/Winchester, VA 2nd Place Trophy, Rod-n-Reel Combo, 1,000 NRP
 3   Sahid Moreno-Campuzano   5   N/A   Croaker, Spanish Mackerel, Spot, Speckled Trout, Red Drum   08/13/2022 14:20 EDT   Boat   Moreno-Campuzano Family (LA II)   Spotsylvania, VA 3rd Place Trophy, Rod-n-Reel Combo, 900 NRP
 4   Travis Smith   4   N/A   Spot, Croaker, Lizard Fish, Spanish Mackerel   08/13/2022 14:36 EDT   Paddlecraft   Team Little Bay   White Stone, VA 4th Place Trophy, Rod-n-Reel Combo, 800 NRP
 5   Frank Hickok   3   N/A   Croaker, Spot, Spanish Mackerel   08/13/2022 09:35 EDT   Boat   Hickock Family (LA II)   Reston, VA 5th Place Trophy, Rod-n-Reel Combo, 700 NRP
 6   Jason Gonzalez   3   N/A   Croaker, Spanish Mackerel, Bluefish   08/13/2022 09:45 EDT   Boat   Gonzalez Family (LA II)   Culpeper, VA 600 NRP
 7   Jesus Moreno-Campuzano   3   N/A   Speckled Trout, Spot, Perch   08/13/2022 10:29 EDT   Boat   Moreno-Campuzano Family (LA II)   Spotsylvania, VA 500 NRP
 8   Jose Moreno-Campuzano   3   N/A   Spanish Mackerel, Spot, Croaker   08/13/2022 13:20 EDT   Boat   Moreno-Campuzano Family (LA II)   Spotsylvania, VA 400 NRP
 9   Joe Gittinger   3   N/A   Croaker, Sandshark, Spot   08/13/2022 13:31 EDT   Boat   Draggin Tails   Cape Charles, VA 300 NRP
 10   Brooke Williams   3   N/A   Pigfish, Croaker, Spot   08/13/2022 14:59 EDT   Boat   Draggin Tails   Cape Charles, VA 200 NRP
 11   Chandler Rose   2   N/A   Spot, Spanish Mackerel   08/13/2022 09:41 EDT   Boat   LCS-K12 (LA-II)   Lancaster County, VA 100 NRP
 12   Stephan Stratton   2   N/A   Sandshark, Spot   08/13/2022 14:59 EDT   Boat   Draggin Tails   Cape Charles, VA 100 NRP
 13   Genesis Moreno-Campuzano   1   N/A   Spot   08/13/2022 09:28 EDT   Boat   Moreno-Campuzano Family (LA II)   Spotsylvania, VA 100 NRP

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Youth Division Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Aggregate Length Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Charlie Baldwin   52.62   08/13/2022 15:21 EDT   Boat   Wet Dreams   Amissville, VA 1st Place Trophy, Rod-n-Reel Combo
 2   Billy Shifflett   43.92   08/13/2022 12:36 EDT   Boat   Kraken   Weems,VA 2nd Place Trophy, Rod-n-Reel Combo
 3   Alex Fulmer   29.5   08/13/2022 15:43 EDT   Shore   The Fulmer Family   White Stone, VA 3rd Place Trophy, Rod-n-Reel Combo
 4   Sahid Moreno-Campuzano   21.88   08/13/2022 07:32 EDT   Boat   Moreno-Campuzano Family (LA II)   Spotsylvania, VA 4th Place Trophy, Rod-n-Reel Combo
 5   Tristan   20.0   08/13/2022 15:07 EDT   Boat   Needles and Thread   Stafford, VA 5th Place Trophy, Rod-n-Reel Combo
 6   Coleman Todd   17.75   08/13/2022 14:44 EDT   Boat   HeelBillies   Heathsville, VA
 7   Jesus Moreno-Campuzano   12.56   08/13/2022 09:30 EDT   Boat   Moreno-Campuzano Family (LA II)   Spotsylvania, VA
 8   William Brown   10.25   08/13/2022 12:26 EDT   Boat   Rock'n   Herndon, VA None
 9   Carter Cox   10.0   08/13/2022 14:51 EDT   Boat   HeelBillies   Heathsville, VA
 10   Genesis Moreno-Campuzano   6.25   08/13/2022 09:24 EDT   Boat   Moreno-Campuzano Family (LA II)   Spotsylvania, VA

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Ladies Division
$200 Purse
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Aggregate Length Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Maggie Watson   57.75   08/13/2022 12:13 EDT   Boat   Paper Doll   Wicomico Church, VA 1st Place Trophy, $200
 2   Robin Jones   36.0   08/13/2022 14:43 EDT   Boat   Sexy Lady   Heathsville, VA 2nd Place Trophy
 3   Livi Fearing   22.12   08/13/2022 13:05 EDT   Shore   Lurking   Kilmarnock, VA 3rd Place Trophy
 4   Lindsay Morse   19.5   08/13/2022 15:08 EDT   Boat   Needles and Thread   Stafford, VA 4th Place Trophy
 5   Stacey Noll   10.75   08/13/2022 15:17 EDT   Shore   Noll Family   Wicomico Church, VA 5th Place Trophy
 6   Brooke Williams   N/A   08/13/2022 12:58 EDT   Boat   Draggin Tails   Cape Charles, VA

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Grand Prize Division
$500
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   John Verne   5   58.0   Croaker - 7.2; Sea Mullet (Whiting) - 11.0; Bluefish - 13.0; Spanish Mackerel - 18.5; Perch - 8.2   08/13/2022 15:28 EDT   Boat   B Reel   Heathsville, VA $500
 2   Maggie Watson   5   57.75   Spot - 7.8; Croaker - 7.8; Bluefish - 14.0; Spanish Mackerel - 21.5; Perch - 6.8   08/13/2022 12:13 EDT   Boat   Paper Doll   Wicomico Church, VA
 3   Tommy Watson   5   53.25   Spot - 5.0; Croaker - 7.0; Bluefish - 13.8; Spanish Mackerel - 21.0; Perch - 6.5   08/13/2022 12:15 EDT   Boat   Paper Doll   Wicomico Church, VA
 4   Charlie Baldwin   4   52.62   Croaker - 10.9; Bluefish - 13.2; Spanish Mackerel - 19.2; Perch - 9.2   08/13/2022 15:21 EDT   Boat   Wet Dreams   Amissville, VA
 5   Billy Shifflett   4   43.92   Spot - 8.2; Croaker - 9.2; Sea Mullet (Whiting) - 12.2; Bluefish - 14.2   08/13/2022 12:36 EDT   Boat   Kraken   Weems,VA
 6   Jeff Cogswell   5   37.62   Spot - 8.6; Croaker - C&R; Sea Mullet (Whiting) - 10.8; Spanish Mackerel - 18.2; Black Sea Bass - C&R   08/13/2022 07:32 EDT   Boat   Undefeated   Falls Church/Winchester, VA
 7   Robin Jones   2   36.0   Bluefish - 15.0; Spanish Mackerel - 21.0   08/13/2022 14:43 EDT   Boat   Sexy Lady   Heathsville, VA
 8   Jake Harrison   2   36.0   Bluefish - 14.0; Spanish Mackerel - 22.0   08/13/2022 15:05 EDT   Boat   Needles and Thread   Stafford, VA
 9   Jason Gonzalez   3   34.25   Croaker - C&R; Bluefish - 14.2; Spanish Mackerel - 20.0   08/13/2022 07:32 EDT   Boat   Gonzalez Family (LA II)   Culpeper, VA
 10   Ron Perry   2   33.12   Bluefish - 12.1; Spanish Mackerel - 21.0   08/13/2022 13:42 EDT   Boat   TOP SEACRET   Heathsville, VA
 11   AJ Burton   3   31.5   Spot - 8.5; Croaker - 8.0; Bluefish - 15.0   08/13/2022 15:36 EDT   Boat   Finsanity   Ingram Bay Marina, VA
 12   Alex Fulmer   3   29.5   Spot - 8.8; Croaker - 9.8; Bluefish - 11.0   08/13/2022 15:43 EDT   Shore   The Fulmer Family   White Stone, VA
 13   Matt Shifflett   3   29.0   Spot - 8.8; Croaker - 8.8; Sea Mullet (Whiting) - 11.5   08/13/2022 12:36 EDT   Boat   Kraken   Weems,VA
 14   Frank Hickok   3   26.25   Spot - 8.8; Croaker - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - 17.5   08/13/2022 07:36 EDT   Boat   Hickock Family (LA II)   Reston, VA
 15   Colin Saunders   2   26.0   Croaker - 9.0; Speckled or Grey Trout - 17.0   08/13/2022 14:46 EDT   Paddlecraft   Goldvein Gunslingers   Alexandria, VA
 16   Livi Fearing   3   22.12   Spot - 8.2; Croaker - 7.6; Perch - 6.2   08/13/2022 13:05 EDT   Shore   Lurking   Kilmarnock, VA
 17   Sahid Moreno-Campuzano   5   21.88   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - 21.9; Red Drum - C&R; Speckled Trout - C&R   08/13/2022 07:32 EDT   Boat   Moreno-Campuzano Family (LA II)   Spotsylvania, VA
 18   Drew Raine   1   20.5   Spanish Mackerel - 20.5   08/13/2022 15:33 EDT   Boat   Day Late   Harveys Creek , VA
 19   Tristan   1   20.0   Spanish Mackerel - 20.0   08/13/2022 15:07 EDT   Boat   Needles and Thread   Stafford, VA
 20   Chandler Rose   2   19.5   Spot - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - 19.5   08/13/2022 07:46 EDT   Boat   LCS-K12 (LA-II)   Lancaster County, VA
 21   Lindsay Morse   1   19.5   Spanish Mackerel - 19.5   08/13/2022 15:08 EDT   Boat   Needles and Thread   Stafford, VA
 22   Christopher Cadman   1   19.5   Spanish Mackerel - 19.5   08/13/2022 15:08 EDT   Boat   Needles and Thread   Stafford, VA
 23   Jose Moreno-Campuzano   3   18.75   Spot - 9.0; Croaker - 9.8; Spanish Mackerel - C&R   08/13/2022 09:14 EDT   Boat   Moreno-Campuzano Family (LA II)   Spotsylvania, VA
 24   Coleman Todd   2   17.75   Croaker - 6.5; Sea Mullet (Whiting) - 11.2   08/13/2022 14:44 EDT   Boat   HeelBillies   Heathsville, VA
 25   Earl Hall   2   16.25   Spot - 8.8; Croaker - 7.5   08/13/2022 16:03 EDT   Boat   Paper Doll   Wicomico Church, VA None
 26   Jesus Moreno-Campuzano   3   12.56   Spot - 6.2; Perch - C&R; Speckled Trout - 6.3   08/13/2022 09:41 EDT   Boat   Moreno-Campuzano Family (LA II)   Spotsylvania, VA
 27   Stacey Noll   1   10.75   Bluefish - 10.8   08/13/2022 15:17 EDT   Shore   Noll Family   Wicomico Church, VA
 28   William Brown   2   10.25   Spot - 4.0; Croaker - 6.2   08/13/2022 12:26 EDT   Boat   Rock'n   Herndon, VA None
 29   Carter Cox   1   10.0   Sea Mullet (Whiting) - 10.0   08/13/2022 14:51 EDT   Boat   HeelBillies   Heathsville, VA
 30   Evan Crouse   1   7.0   Spot - 7.0   08/13/2022 14:04 EDT   Paddleboard   Crouse in the House   Hamilton, VA None
 31   Genesis Moreno-Campuzano   1   6.25   Spot - 6.2   08/13/2022 09:24 EDT   Boat   Moreno-Campuzano Family (LA II)   Spotsylvania, VA
 32   Travis Smith   4   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Lizard Fish - C&R   08/13/2022 12:38 EDT   Paddlecraft   Team Little Bay   White Stone, VA
 33   Levi McKinley   6   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Perch - C&R; Sea Robin - C&R; Grey Trout - C&R   08/13/2022 12:51 EDT   Boat   McKinley Family (LA-2)   Kilmarnock, VA
 34   Joe Gittinger   3   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Sandshark - C&R   08/13/2022 12:55 EDT   Boat   Draggin Tails   Cape Charles, VA
 35   Brooke Williams   3   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Pigfish - C&R   08/13/2022 12:58 EDT   Boat   Draggin Tails   Cape Charles, VA
 36   Stephan Stratton   2   N/A   Spot - C&R; Sandshark - C&R   08/13/2022 13:17 EDT   Boat   Draggin Tails   Cape Charles, VA

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Open Division
$2,000 Total Purse
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by

Open Division - Spot - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Jose Moreno-Campuzano   Moreno-Campuzano Family (LA II)   9.0   Spot   Jose Luis Moreno   Boat   08/13/2022 11:20 EDT $125
 2   Frank Hickok   Hickock Family (LA II)   8.75   Spot   Scott Hickok   Boat   08/13/2022 11:19 EDT $75
 3   Matt Shifflett   Kraken   8.75   Spot   Matt Shifflett   Boat   08/13/2022 15:26 EDT
 4   Alex Fulmer   The Fulmer Family   8.75   Spot   Alex Fulmer   Shore   08/13/2022 15:44 EDT
 5   Earl Hall   Paper Doll   8.75   Spot   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/13/2022 16:03 EDT None
 6   Jeff Cogswell   Undefeated   8.62   Spot   Jeff Cogswell   Boat   08/13/2022 15:42 EDT
 7   AJ Burton   Finsanity   8.5   Spot   Keith Morauske   Boat   08/13/2022 15:37 EDT
 8   Billy Shifflett   Kraken   8.25   Spot   Matt Shifflett   Boat   08/13/2022 12:36 EDT None
 9   Livi Fearing   Lurking   8.25   Spot   Livi Fearing   Shore   08/13/2022 13:23 EDT
 10   Maggie Watson   Paper Doll   7.75   Spot   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/13/2022 12:13 EDT
 11   Evan Crouse   Crouse in the House   7.0   Spot   Evan Crouse   Paddleboard   08/13/2022 14:04 EDT None
 12   Genesis Moreno-Campuzano   Moreno-Campuzano Family (LA II)   6.25   Spot   Jose Luis Moreno   Boat   08/13/2022 09:24 EDT
 13   Jesus Moreno-Campuzano   Moreno-Campuzano Family (LA II)   6.25   Spot   Jose Luis Moreno   Boat   08/13/2022 09:41 EDT
 14   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll   5.0   Spot   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/13/2022 12:16 EDT
 15   William Brown   Rock'n   4.0   Spot   William Brown   Boat   08/13/2022 12:26 EDT None

Open Division - Croaker - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Charlie Baldwin   Wet Dreams   10.88   Croaker   Warren Ellis   Boat   08/13/2022 15:22 EDT $125
 2   Jose Moreno-Campuzano   Moreno-Campuzano Family (LA II)   9.75   Croaker   Jose Luis Moreno   Boat   08/13/2022 13:13 EDT $75
 3   Alex Fulmer   The Fulmer Family   9.75   Croaker   Alex Fulmer   Shore   08/13/2022 15:43 EDT
 4   Billy Shifflett   Kraken   9.25   Croaker   Matt Shifflett   Boat   08/13/2022 12:36 EDT
 5   Colin Saunders   Goldvein Gunslingers   9.0   Croaker   Colin Saunders   Paddlecraft   08/13/2022 14:47 EDT
 6   Matt Shifflett   Kraken   8.75   Croaker   Matt Shifflett   Boat   08/13/2022 12:36 EDT
 7   AJ Burton   Finsanity   8.0   Croaker   Keith Morauske   Boat   08/13/2022 15:38 EDT
 8   Maggie Watson   Paper Doll   7.75   Croaker   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/13/2022 12:13 EDT
 9   Livi Fearing   Lurking   7.62   Croaker   Livi Fearing   Shore   08/13/2022 13:32 EDT None
 10   Earl Hall   Paper Doll   7.5   Croaker   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/13/2022 16:03 EDT None
 11   John Verne   B Reel   7.25   Croaker   John Verne   Boat   08/13/2022 15:29 EDT
 12   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll   7.0   Croaker   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/13/2022 12:15 EDT None
 13   Coleman Todd   HeelBillies   6.5   Croaker   Brad Todd   Boat   08/13/2022 14:51 EDT None
 14   William Brown   Rock'n   6.25   Croaker   William Brown   Boat   08/13/2022 14:07 EDT None

Open Division - Sea Mullet (Whiting) - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Billy Shifflett   Kraken   12.25   Sea Mullet (Whiting)   Matt Shifflett   Boat   08/13/2022 12:36 EDT $125
 2   Matt Shifflett   Kraken   11.5   Sea Mullet (Whiting)   Matt Shifflett   Boat   08/13/2022 12:36 EDT $75
 3   Coleman Todd   HeelBillies   11.25   Sea Mullet (Whiting)   Brad Todd   Boat   08/13/2022 14:44 EDT
 4   John Verne   B Reel   11.0   Sea Mullet (Whiting)   John Verne   Boat   08/13/2022 15:28 EDT None
 5   Jeff Cogswell   Undefeated   10.75   Sea Mullet (Whiting)   Jeff Cogswell   Boat   08/13/2022 15:42 EDT
 6   Carter Cox   HeelBillies   10.0   Sea Mullet (Whiting)   Brad Todd   Boat   08/13/2022 14:51 EDT

Open Division - Speckled or Grey Trout - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Colin Saunders   Goldvein Gunslingers   17.0   Speckled or Grey Trout   Colin Saunders   Paddlecraft   08/13/2022 14:46 EDT $125

Open Division - Flounder - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics

Open Division - Bluefish - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Robin Jones   Sexy Lady   15.0   Bluefish   Rick Jones   Boat   08/13/2022 14:43 EDT $125
 2   AJ Burton   Finsanity   15.0   Bluefish   Keith Morauske   Boat   08/13/2022 15:36 EDT $75
 3   Jason Gonzalez   Gonzalez Family (LA II)   14.25   Bluefish   Alvaro Gonzalez   Boat   08/13/2022 11:28 EDT None
 4   Billy Shifflett   Kraken   14.17   Bluefish   Matt Shifflett   Boat   08/13/2022 12:37 EDT None
 5   Maggie Watson   Paper Doll   14.0   Bluefish   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/13/2022 12:13 EDT
 6   Jake Harrison   Needles and Thread   14.0   Bluefish   Jake Harrison   Boat   08/13/2022 15:05 EDT
 7   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll   13.75   Bluefish   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/13/2022 12:15 EDT
 8   Charlie Baldwin   Wet Dreams   13.25   Bluefish   Warren Ellis   Boat   08/13/2022 15:21 EDT
 9   John Verne   B Reel   13.0   Bluefish   John Verne   Boat   08/13/2022 15:29 EDT
 10   Ron Perry   TOP SEACRET   12.12   Bluefish   Ron Perry   Boat   08/13/2022 13:48 EDT
 11   Stacey Noll   Noll Family   10.75   Bluefish   Kevin Noll   Shore   08/13/2022 15:17 EDT

Open Division - Spanish Mackerel - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Jake Harrison   Needles and Thread   22.0   Spanish Mackerel   Jake Harrison   Boat   08/13/2022 15:05 EDT $125
 2   Sahid Moreno-Campuzano   Moreno-Campuzano Family (LA II)   21.88   Spanish Mackerel   Jose Luis Moreno   Boat   08/13/2022 15:39 EDT $75
 3   Maggie Watson   Paper Doll   21.5   Spanish Mackerel   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/13/2022 12:13 EDT
 4   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll   21.0   Spanish Mackerel   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/13/2022 12:15 EDT
 5   Ron Perry   TOP SEACRET   21.0   Spanish Mackerel   Ron Perry   Boat   08/13/2022 13:42 EDT None
 6   Robin Jones   Sexy Lady   21.0   Spanish Mackerel   Rick Jones   Boat   08/13/2022 14:43 EDT
 7   Drew Raine   Day Late   20.5   Spanish Mackerel   Drew Raine   Boat   08/13/2022 15:33 EDT
 8   Jason Gonzalez   Gonzalez Family (LA II)   20.0   Spanish Mackerel   Alvaro Gonzalez   Boat   08/13/2022 11:28 EDT None
 9   Tristan   Needles and Thread   20.0   Spanish Mackerel   Jake Harrison   Boat   08/13/2022 15:07 EDT
 10   Chandler Rose   LCS-K12 (LA-II)   19.5   Spanish Mackerel   Lindsay Sokol   Boat   08/13/2022 11:22 EDT
 11   Lindsay Morse   Needles and Thread   19.5   Spanish Mackerel   Jake Harrison   Boat   08/13/2022 15:08 EDT
 12   Christopher Cadman   Needles and Thread   19.5   Spanish Mackerel   Jake Harrison   Boat   08/13/2022 15:08 EDT
 13   Charlie Baldwin   Wet Dreams   19.25   Spanish Mackerel   Warren Ellis   Boat   08/13/2022 15:21 EDT
 14   John Verne   B Reel   18.5   Spanish Mackerel   John Verne   Boat   08/13/2022 15:28 EDT
 15   Jeff Cogswell   Undefeated   18.25   Spanish Mackerel   Jeff Cogswell   Boat   08/13/2022 11:20 EDT
 16   Frank Hickok   Hickock Family (LA II)   17.5   Spanish Mackerel   Scott Hickok   Boat   08/13/2022 11:20 EDT

Open Division - Red Drum - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics

Open Division - Perch - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Charlie Baldwin   Wet Dreams   9.25   Perch   Warren Ellis   Boat   08/13/2022 15:21 EDT $125
 2   John Verne   B Reel   8.25   Perch   John Verne   Boat   08/13/2022 15:28 EDT $75
 3   Maggie Watson   Paper Doll   6.75   Perch   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/13/2022 12:13 EDT
 4   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll   6.5   Perch   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/13/2022 12:16 EDT
 5   Livi Fearing   Lurking   6.25   Perch   Livi Fearing   Shore   08/13/2022 13:05 EDT

Open Division - Cobia - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics

Registered Teams

Entry # Captain Boat/Team Name Entry Type Anglers Home Port Pics
 1   Alexander Crittenden   Last Cast Fishing  Boat Alexander Crittenden, Britney Crittenden   Hardyville, VA
 2   Jeff Cogswell   Undefeated  Boat Jeff Cogswell (S), Donna Cogswell   Falls Church/Winchester, VA
 3   Capt. Billy Pipkin   Liquid Assets II  Boat Capt. Billy Pipkin   Ingram Bay, VA
 4   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll  Boat Tommy Watson, Maggie Watson, Earl Hall   Wicomico Church, VA
 5   Charlie Lukacs   Weekend Warriors  Boat Charlie Lukacs, Kyle Zahour   Arlington, VA
 6   John Tomlin   Draggin Tails  Boat John Tomlin, Janie Pease, Amber Pease, Joe Gittinger (S), Roger Hamilton (S), Tyler "Tiger" Bloxxom (S), Brooke Williams (S), Stephan Stratton (S)   Cape Charles, VA
 7   Rosa Simon   Queen Mother  Boat Rosa Simon, Christopher Yon-Simon (S), Christina "Sovereign" Simon   Reston, VA
 8   Keith Morauske   Finsanity  Boat Keith Morauske, AJ Burton, Tyler Duncan, Hunter Beck, Ryan Tiley, Berkley Cuathorne, Connor McCarson   Ingram Bay Marina, VA
 9   Colin Saunders   Goldvein Gunslingers  Paddlecraft Colin Saunders, PJ Perry   Alexandria, VA
 10   Janie Pease   Eastern Shore Anglers  Shore Janie Pease, Tyler "Tiger" Bloxxom (S), Kevin Drummond (S), Mary Beth (S)   Exmore, VA None
 11   Christine Johnson   Sandy Point Antique Cheekers  Boat Christine Johnson, Pat Johnson, Tom Wathen, Jill Wathen   Mount Airy, MD
 12   Christopher Saures   Islander670  Shore Christopher Saures   Fairfax, VA
 13   Sawyer Smith   Team Little Bay  Paddlecraft Sawyer Smith, Diana Smith, Travis Smith (S)   White Stone, VA
 14   Bob Sweeney   Fly Bois  Boat Bob Sweeney, Leland Morton   Virginia Beach, VA
 15   Scott Hickok   Hickock Family (LA II)  Boat Scott Hickok, Frank Hickok (S), Yaria Hickok   Reston, VA
 16   Alvaro Gonzalez   Gonzalez Family (LA II)  Boat Alvaro Gonzalez, Jason Gonzalez (S), Alma T. Gonzalez , Angle Gonzalez, Alma N Gonzalez (Y), Jason Gonzalez (S)   Culpeper, VA
 17   Jose Luis Moreno   Moreno-Campuzano Family (LA II)  Boat Jose Luis Moreno, Jose Moreno-Campuzano (S), Sahid Moreno-Campuzano (S, Y), Guadalupe Campuzano, Jesus Moreno-Campuzano (S, Y), Genesis Moreno-Campuzano (S, Y), Maria Capuzano   Spotsylvania, VA
 18   Michael Nonnemacker   ABC Supply  Boat Michael Nonnemacker, Logan Nonnemacker   Gloucester, VA
 19   Bo Bragg   Bragg and Company  Boat Bo Bragg, Alice Riviere, Kelly Antonio   Kilmarnock, VA
 20   Old Dominion Press   King's Ransom Series  Boat Old Dominion Press   Onancock, VA
 21   Christopher Pandak   Those Guyds  Boat Christopher Pandak, Hilary Pandak, William Pandak, Mark Anderson   Richmond, VA
 22   Leo Alston   Swan Song  Boat Leo Alston, Janette Alston   Swan Point, MD
 23   Gary Kania   Team Weems  Boat Gary Kania   Weems, VA None
 24   Sander Smith   Stratotankers  KC-135 Sander Smith, Priscilla Smith, Princess Amelia (Y)   Spokane, WA
 25   Luke "Legal" Lustig   Cavaliers (LA-II)  Shore Luke Lustig   Great Falls, VA
 26   Kevin Noll   Noll Family  Shore Kevin Noll, Stacey Noll, Jeremy Noll   Wicomico Church, VA
 27   Livi Fearing   Lurking  Shore Livi Fearing   Kilmarnock, VA
 28   Rob Capp   Capp Family  Boat Rob Capp, Debbie Capp, Sarah Capp (S)   Sandy Point, VA
 29   Bradley Malm   The Floating Turd  Boat Bradley Malm, Andrew Gelerman   Scotttsville, VA None
 30   Pete Conway   Chesapeake Bank - Ghost Bite  Boat Pete Conway, Jeffrey M. Szyperski, Ryan Conway   Kilmarnock, VA None
 31   Lloyd G. Williams III   Sanford Fishing Team  Boat Lloyd G. Williams III, Bill Sanford, Joseph Oliveri   Stafford, VA
 32   William Clarke   Ace Hardware Kilmarnock  Paddlecraft William Clarke   Kilmarnock, VA
 33   Matt Shifflett   Kraken  Boat Matt Shifflett, Billy Shifflett (Y)   Weems,VA
 34   John Verne   B Reel  Boat John Verne, Danny Clow, Carter Clow, Dru Simmons   Heathsville, VA
 35   Lindsay Sokol   LCS-K12 (LA-II)  Boat Lindsay Sokol, Chandler Rose (S), Pat Crenshaw (S)   Lancaster County, VA
 36   Scott McKinley   McKinley Family (LA-2)  Boat Scott McKinley, Levi McKinley (S)   Kilmarnock, VA
 37   Alex Fulmer   The Fulmer Family  Shore Alex Fulmer (Y)   White Stone, VA
 38   Evan Crouse   Crouse in the House  Paddleboard Evan Crouse   Hamilton, VA
 39   William Brown   Rock'n  Boat William Brown (Y)   Herndon, VA
 40   Brad Todd   HeelBillies  Boat Brad Todd, Coleman Todd (Y), Carter Cox (Y), Chris Cox   Heathsville, VA
 41   Daniel Chisebwe   Keystone  Shore Daniel Chisebwe   Lititz, PA
 42   Christopher Viano   VBBackwater  Boat Christopher Viano   Virginia Beach
 43   Rachel Clarke   Data Extraordinaire  Shore Rachel Clarke   Tabbs Creek, White Stone
 44   Donald Ferdinand   Reigning Seas  Boat Donald Ferdinand, Zoe Ferdinand (Y)   Stafford, VA
 45   Mike Grierson   Sandy Bottom Boys  Boat Mike Grierson, Lauren Grierson , Casey Webb   Huntingtown, MD
 46   Rick Jones   Sexy Lady  Boat Rick Jones, Robin Jones   Heathsville, VA
 47   Phillip Fore   Two Coconuts  Boat Phillip Fore, David Basl   Heathsville, VA
 48   Warren Ellis   Wet Dreams  Boat Warren Ellis, Chuck Baldwin, Charlie Baldwin (Y), Miranda Baldwin   Amissville, VA
 49   Jake Harrison   Needles and Thread  Boat Jake Harrison, Christopher Cadman, Wes Kane, Lindsay Morse, Sophia Morse (Y), Tristan (Y), Ashley Cumberledge   Stafford, VA
 50   Drew Raine   Day Late  Boat Drew Raine, Matt Daily , Sam Harris , Peter Raine, Wade   Harveys Creek , VA
 51   Ron Perry   TOP SEACRET  Boat Ron Perry, Sharon Perry   Heathsville, VA
 52   Tim Graham   Athena  Boat Tim Graham, John ?   Ingram Bay
 53   Brian Fand   Killer B's  Canoe Brian Fand, Brandie Fand, Bryce Fand (Youth), Branden Fand (Youth)   White Stone, VA None

Leaderboard Sponsors
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Live Leaderboard Services Provided by
"A new way to fish."