Live Leaderboard ($10,565 Payout Complete )
2017 Colonial Beach Chamber of Commerce Fall Rockfish Tournament
Nov 11th-12th, 2017

Congratulations anglers! We look forward to seeing you next year.
Links: Main Tournament Website - Registration Form - Rules
Complete Catch Listing - Results Summary - Live Leaderboard - Picture Gallery
You can email your pics to  pics@FishDispatch.com or texted to (804) 537-0378.
Follow the tourney on Twitter: #ColonialBeachRocks
Link to 2016 Results: 2016 Live Leaderboard
Last update was at 2017-11-19 18:29:40 EST

  Quick Links:   Highlight Reel   Highlight Reel #2   Cash Prize Division ($7,250)   "Big Boy" $100 Calcutta   Special Angler Calcutta   Lady Division   Special Angler Division   Youth Division (Saturday)   Youth Division (Sunday)   Registered Boats  


Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Highlight Reel Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Highlight Reel #2 Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.

Cash Prize Division ($7,250)
Become a Sponsor
Place Boat # Boat Name Weight Length Captain Angler Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   56   Loose Knot   23.55   38.0   John Weber   John Weber   11/12/2017 15:50 EST $5,000
 2   55   Sugar Hole   16.9   32.25   George Hall   George Hall   11/11/2017 14:13 EST $1,500
 3   3   Best Girl Ever   13.2   30.25   Justin Bell   Justin Bell   11/12/2017 15:31 EST $500
 4   26   LT Dan   12.5   31.5   Ralph Acquaviva   George Stutz   11/11/2017 15:44 EST $250
 5   46   The Parker   11.55   30.25   Jack Heasley   Jack Heasley   11/11/2017 16:01 EST
 6   2   Lucky Strike   11.2   29.0   Scott Dickens   Scott Dickens   11/11/2017 16:06 EST
 7   30   Kimmie Ann   10.95   29.0   Wes Jones   Byron Rawlings   11/11/2017 15:36 EST
 8   34   Belladoe   10.9   29.75   Walter Hobbs   Walter Hobbs   11/11/2017 14:20 EST
 9   51   The Scout   10.5   29.0   Allen Rosenberger   Allen Rosenberger   11/12/2017 15:26 EST
 10   41   Lucky Numbers   10.3   27.5   Nicholas Raley   Nicholas Raley   11/11/2017 15:09 EST
 11   20   Whalebone   10.15   29.0   Matt Mathes   Matt Mathes   11/11/2017 15:48 EST
 12   4   Quin's Quest   10.05   28.0   Quin Sullivan   Quin Sullivan   11/11/2017 15:56 EST
 13   37   Elisabeth C   9.7   27.75   Zane Oliver   Zane Oliver   11/11/2017 15:30 EST
 14   31   Good Company   9.7   28.75   Andrew Snell   Andrew Snell   11/12/2017 16:02 EST
 15   26   LT Dan   9.25   28.5   Ralph Acquaviva   Ralph Acquaviva   11/11/2017 15:45 EST
 16   57   D'Tails   9.1   27.25   Patrick Carroll   Patrick Carroll   11/11/2017 15:58 EST
 17   58   Soul Mate   9.0   27.5   Mike Harris   Mike Harris   11/11/2017 15:56 EST None
 18   59   Sport Craft   8.85   27.0   Chris Campbell   Chris Campbell   11/12/2017 14:47 EST
 19   40   Captain Morgans   8.5   27.0   David Morgans III   David Morgans IIII   11/12/2017 16:04 EST
 20   30   Kimmie Ann   8.15   26.0   Wes Jones   Wes Jones   11/11/2017 15:36 EST
 21   24   Indie Sage   7.3   26.0   Tim Trivet   Tim Trivet   11/11/2017 15:47 EST
 22   11   Shack Attack   4.65   23.0   Jim Shacklette   Jim Shacklette   11/11/2017 15:49 EST
 23   38   Rockblocker   4.45   22.75   Chris Jordan   Chris Jordan   11/11/2017 15:34 EST

"Big Boy" $100 Calcutta
$2,700
Become a Sponsor
Place Boat # Boat Name Weight Length Captain Angler Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   56   Loose Knot   23.55   38.0   John Weber   John Weber   11/12/2017 15:50 EST $2,700
 2   55   Sugar Hole   16.9   32.25   George Hall   George Hall   11/11/2017 14:13 EST
 3   26   LT Dan   12.5   31.5   Ralph Acquaviva   George Stutz   11/11/2017 15:44 EST
 4   2   Lucky Strike   11.2   29.0   Scott Dickens   Scott Dickens   11/11/2017 16:06 EST
 5   34   Belladoe   10.9   29.75   Walter Hobbs   Walter Hobbs   11/11/2017 14:20 EST
 6   41   Lucky Numbers   10.3   27.5   Nicholas Raley   Nicholas Raley   11/11/2017 15:09 EST
 7   37   Elisabeth C   9.7   27.75   Zane Oliver   Zane Oliver   11/11/2017 15:30 EST
 8   31   Good Company   9.7   28.75   Andrew Snell   Andrew Snell   11/12/2017 16:02 EST
 9   57   D'Tails   9.1   27.25   Patrick Carroll   Patrick Carroll   11/11/2017 15:58 EST
 10   58   Soul Mate   9.0   27.5   Mike Harris   Mike Harris   11/11/2017 15:56 EST None
 11   13   The "John Russell"   7.1   25.5   Russ Sullivan   Andy "California" Martinez   11/11/2017 16:00 EST
 12   38   Rockblocker   5.85   24.25   Chris Jordan   Troy Jordon   11/12/2017 16:07 EST

Special Angler Calcutta
(2 Fish Agrt) - $615
Become a Sponsor
Place Boat # Boat Name Weight Length Captain Angler Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   56   Loose Knot   34.6   67.75   John Weber   John Weber   11/11/2017 15:49 EST $615
 2   55   Sugar Hole   29.05   60.75   George Hall   George Hall   11/11/2017 14:13 EST
 3   26   LT Dan   21.75   60.0   Ralph Acquaviva   George Stutz   11/11/2017 15:44 EST
 4   34   Belladoe   21.05   57.25   Walter Hobbs   Walter Hobbs   11/11/2017 14:20 EST
 5   46   The Parker   20.25   57.5   Jack Heasley   Jack Heasley   11/11/2017 16:01 EST
 6   31   Good Company   19.15   56.75   Andrew Snell   Andrew Snell   11/12/2017 16:02 EST
 7   30   Kimmie Ann   19.1   55.0   Wes Jones   Byron Rawlings   11/11/2017 15:36 EST
 8   37   Elisabeth C   18.55   56.5   Zane Oliver   Zane Oliver   11/11/2017 15:30 EST
 9   41   Lucky Numbers   16.9   52.75   Nicholas Raley   Nicholas Raley   11/11/2017 15:09 EST
 10   2   Lucky Strike   11.2   29.0   Scott Dickens   Scott Dickens   11/11/2017 16:06 EST
 11   38   Rockblocker   10.3   47.0   Chris Jordan   Troy Jordon   11/11/2017 15:34 EST
 12   20   Whalebone   10.15   29.0   Matt Mathes   Matt Mathes   11/11/2017 15:48 EST
 13   4   Quin's Quest   10.05   28.0   Quin Sullivan   Quin Sullivan   11/11/2017 15:56 EST
 14   57   D'Tails   9.1   27.25   Patrick Carroll   Patrick Carroll   11/11/2017 15:58 EST
 15   58   Soul Mate   9.0   27.5   Mike Harris   Mike Harris   11/11/2017 15:56 EST None
 16   21   Suzanne Marie   8.68   28.25   Steve Nugent   Diane Nugent   11/11/2017 15:16 EST
 17   40   Captain Morgans   8.5   27.0   David Morgans III   David Morgans IIII   11/12/2017 16:04 EST
 18   24   Indie Sage   7.3   26.0   Tim Trivet   Tim Trivet   11/11/2017 15:47 EST
 19   13   The "John Russell"   7.1   25.5   Russ Sullivan   Andy "California" Martinez   11/11/2017 16:00 EST

Lady Division
Become a Sponsor
Place Boat # Boat Name Weight Length Captain Angler Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   11   Shack Attack   9.5   28.5   Jim Shacklette   Lindsay Shacklette   11/12/2017 15:04 EST 1st Place Trophy
 2   26   LT Dan   9.2   28.12   Ralph Acquaviva   Mary Bowie   11/11/2017 15:45 EST 2nd Place Trophy
 3   21   Suzanne Marie   8.68   28.25   Steve Nugent   Diane Nugent   11/11/2017 15:16 EST 3rd Place Trophy
 4   34   Belladoe   7.05   24.25   Walter Hobbs   Nicki Brooks   11/11/2017 14:20 EST
 5   35   No   5.25   22.25   John Young   Shelia Norun   11/11/2017 13:37 EST

Special Angler Division Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Boat # Boat Name Weight Length Captain Angler Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   13   The "John Russell"   7.1   25.5   Russ Sullivan   Andy "California" Martinez   11/11/2017 16:00 EST 1st Place Trophy

Youth Division (Saturday)
Become a Sponsor
Place Boat # Boat Name Weight Length Captain Angler Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   56   Loose Knot   7.2   24.25   John Weber   Bailey Helmick   11/11/2017 15:50 EST 1st Place Trophy
 2   41   Lucky Numbers   6.6   25.25   Nicholas Raley   Dylan Huff   11/11/2017 15:09 EST 2nd Place Trophy
 3   34   Belladoe   6.45   23.0   Walter Hobbs   Dylan Hobbs   11/11/2017 14:20 EST 3rd Place Trophy
 4   27   Scalemen   4.2   21.25   Thomas Preston   Eli Preston   11/11/2017 15:59 EST
 5   38   Rockblocker   4.05   21.0   Chris Jordan   Brady Jordan   11/11/2017 15:34 EST

Youth Division (Sunday)
Become a Sponsor
Place Boat # Boat Name Weight Length Captain Angler Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   53   Drag "N" Baits   8.8   27.5   Chad Martin   Jordan Martin   11/12/2017 15:15 EST 1st Place Trophy
 2   46   The Parker   7.95   25.3   Jack Heasley   Jaxton Jett   11/12/2017 15:22 EST 2nd Place Trophy
 3   38   Rockblocker   5.85   24.25   Chris Jordan   Troy Jordon   11/12/2017 16:07 EST 3rd Place Trophy
 4   38   Rockblocker   2.75   20.0   Chris Jordan   Brady Jordan   11/12/2017 16:08 EST

Registered Boats

Boat # Boat Name Captain Anglers Home Port Pics
 1   Salty Dog   Douglas Cook   Douglas Cook, Troy Jordan (Y), Brady Jordan (Y)   Broad Run, VA None
 2   Lucky Strike   Scott Dickens   Scott Dickens (S)   Sandy Point, VA
 3   Best Girl Ever   Justin Bell   Justin Bell, Mary Oliphant (L), Flo Bell (L), Yvonne Bell (L)   Colonial Beach, VA
 4   Quin's Quest   Quin Sullivan   Quin Sullivan (S)   Fairfax, VA
 5   Lupine   Tom Mooney   Tom Mooney (S), Luke Mooney (Y), Jake Mooney (Y), Justin Mooney   Colonial Beach
 6   Chasing Tails   Michael Fernandez   Michael Fernandez   Gainesville, VA
 7   TNT II   Tom Eckler   Tom Eckler, Tammy McPeak (L)   Burr Hill, VA
 8   Sandi Bottom   Jerry Butterfield   Jerry Butterfield (S)   King George, VA
 9   SaltEd   Ed Roach   Ed Roach (S), Matthew Hockman (Y)   Reva, VA
 10   Brief Relief   Kevin Clements   Kevin Clements (S)   Fredericksburg, VA
 11   Shack Attack   Jim Shacklette   Jim Shacklette, Lindsay Shacklette (L), Joe Markham, Cathleen Markham (L)   Colonial Beach, VA
 12   Buddy Lee   Frank Markham   Frank Markham   Colonial Beach, VA
 13   The "John Russell"   Russ Sullivan   Russ Sullivan (S), Capt. Bernice Burroughs, Travis "The Slam" Smith (S), Andy "California" Martinez (S), Donna Martinez (L), Daniel Chisebwe, Jorge Martinez, Joe Smith, Alex "Pride of Virginia" Mendoza (S), Ron Mendoza   Cobb Island, MD
 14   Stormy Weather   William Garrison   William Garrison (S)   Mechanicsville, VA None
 15   Gladys Eighteen   Kevin Dutcher   Kevin Dutcher (S)   Colonial Beach, VA None
 16   Glady's Marine Yachting Club   Wink Elder   Wink Elder (S), Kristy Look   Colonial Beach, VA
 17   Knot It   Adam Dameron   Adam Dameron, Jacob Dameron (Y)   Lorton, VA
 18   Makin Time   Jim Kieffer   Jim Kieffer, Gavin Kieffer (Y)   Cobb Island, MD
 19   The Falcon   Tedd Borgna   Tedd Borgna (S)   King George, VA None
 20   Whalebone   Matt Mathes   Matt Mathes (S), Betsy Mathes (L)   Vienna, VA
 21   Suzanne Marie   Steve Nugent   Steve Nugent (S), Patrick Nugent, Mason Matay, Jessica Nugent (L), Megan Nugent (L), Diane Nugent (L)   Vienna, VA
 22   Prime Time   Bill Bukevicz   Bill Bukevicz (S), Donna Bukevicz (L), Paula Giles (L)   Warrenton, VA
 23   CUFishin   Al Rygiel   Al Rygiel (S)   Herndon, VA None
 24   Indie Sage   Tim Trivet   Tim Trivet (S)   Colonial Beach, VA
 25   Fish Frye   Robert Wilhelm   Robert Wilhelm (S)   Kapolei, Hawaii
 26   LT Dan   Ralph Acquaviva   Ralph Acquaviva (S), Zach Delane (S, Y), Mary Bowie (L), George Stutz (S)   Swan Point, MD
 27   Scalemen   Thomas Preston   Thomas Preston, Eli Preston (Y), Thomas Preston III (Y)   Colonial Beach, VA
 28   Josie   Larry Hall   Larry Hall (S)   Oak Grove, VA None
 29   Fintastic   Chip Tumblin   Chip Tumblin (S)   Colonial Beach, VA
 30   Kimmie Ann   Wes Jones   Wes Jones (S), Byron Rawlings (S)   Colonial Beach, VA
 31   Good Company   Andrew Snell   Andrew Snell (S)   Avenue, MD
 32   Reel Striper   Ryan White   Ryan White, Zac Phillips   Montross, VA None
 33   Da Moss   Benji Moss   Benji Moss   Colonial Beach, VA None
 34   Belladoe   Walter Hobbs   Walter Hobbs (S), Dylan Hobbs (Y), Nicki Brooks (L), Cynthia Muraska (L)   Hollywood, MD
 35   No   John Young   John Young, Shelia Norun (L)   Colonial Beach, VA
 36   Reel Assets   Jeffrey Holbrook   Jeffrey Holbrook   Manassas, VA
 37   Elisabeth C   Zane Oliver   Zane Oliver (S), Kim Pitts (L), Linsey Clarke (L), Baily Clements (L)   Montross, VA
 38   Rockblocker   Chris Jordan   Chris Jordan (S), Brady Jordan (Y), Troy Jordon (Y)   Hollywood, MD
 39   Bad Habit   Chris Rose   Chris Rose, Erin Jemielity (L)   Arlington, VA None
 40   Captain Morgans   David Morgans III   David Morgans IIII (S)   Colonial Beach, VA
 41   Lucky Numbers   Nicholas Raley   Nicholas Raley (S), Dylan Huff (Y)   Hollywood, MD
 42   Live Wire   Stephen Freeman   Stephen Freeman   King George, VA None
 43   Kooka Munga   Mitchell Hoffman   Mitchell Hoffman   Amissville, VA None
 44   Reel Intimidator   Roger Grissom   Roger Grissom, Gregory Moore, William "Keech" Edelen Jr.   Lusby, MD
 45   Ms. Amy Sea   Bob Ackerman   Bob Ackerman (S), Anna Ackerman, Colton Josselyn   King George, VA
 46   The Parker   Jack Heasley   Jack Heasley (S), Jaxton Jett (Y)   Colonial Beach, VA
 47   The Jett   Jim Jett III   Jim Jett III   Colonial Beach, VA None
 48   Sea Chaser (CK)   JoJo Goldsmith   JoJo Goldsmith (S)   Cobb Island, VA None
 49   Bull Dog   Lenard Goldsburg   Lenard Goldsburg (S)   Newburg, MD None
 50   Roll the Dice   Doug Balmaz   Doug Balmaz   King George, VA None
 51   The Scout   Allen Rosenberger   Allen Rosenberger   Fredericksburg, VA
 52   Geddes V   Carey Geddes   Carey Geddes (S)   Colonial Beach, VA None
 53   Drag "N" Baits   Chad Martin   Chad Martin, CJ Martin Jr. (Y), Jordan Martin (Y)   Montross, VA
 54   Reel Antsy   Jamie Geddes   Jamie Geddes (S), Carey Geddes   Colonial Beach, VA
 55   Sugar Hole   George Hall   George Hall (S), Allie Hall   Avenue, MD
 56   Loose Knot   John Weber   John Weber (S), Bailey Helmick (Y)   Leonardtown, MD
 57   D'Tails   Patrick Carroll   Patrick Carroll (S)   King George, VA
 58   Soul Mate   Mike Harris   Mike Harris (S)   Stafford, VA
 59   Sport Craft   Chris Campbell   Chris Campbell   Colonial Beach, VA
 60   Wicked Addiction   Tony Ferrari ("Nuke")   Tony Ferrari ("Nuke") (S), Kiley Ferrari (L), Eddie Cheung   Bealeton, VA
 61   The Wurm   Robert Wurm   Robert Wurm (S)   Trenton, NJ
 62   Miss Kay Leigh   Wes Jackson   Wes Jackson (S), Kenny Clark (Y)   Cobb Island, MD
Tournament Sponsors
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Live Leaderboard Services Provided by
"A new way to fish."