Live Leaderboard
2018 Ingram Bay Marina "Bay Bash"
August 11th, 2018

Congrats anglers!!! Payouts complete. Uploading pictures through the week.
Registration and Rules   -   Complete Catch Listing   -   Results Summary   -   Picture Gallery
Link to Last Year's 2017 Live Leaderboard
Email your pics to  pics@FishDispatch.com or text to (804) 537-0378.
Follow the tourney on Twitter: #BayBash
Last update was at 2018-11-24 17:21:19 EST

  Quick Links:   Grand Prize Division   Ladies Division   Special Angler Division   Youth Division   Open Division   Registered Teams  


Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Grand Prize Division
$100 + Seigler Reels ($400)
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Pete Conway   6   79.38   Spot - 6.2; Croaker - 6.0; Sea Mullet (Whiting) - 12.5; Speckled or Grey Trout - 14.2; Bluefish - 18.5; Spanish Mackerel - 21.9   08/11/2018 15:07 EDT   Boat   Chesapeake Bank - Ghost Bite   Kilmarnock, VA $100, SEiGLER Reel ($400)
 2   Jason Morauske   4   55.25   Spot - 7.5; Sea Mullet (Whiting) - 9.8; Bluefish - 14.5; Spanish Mackerel - 23.5   08/11/2018 15:07 EDT   Boat   Finsanity   Ingram Bay Marina, VA
 3   Maggie Hall   4   46.12   Spot - 7.4; Bluefish - 18.1; Spanish Mackerel - 20.6; Black Sea Bass - C&R   08/11/2018 14:29 EDT   Boat   Paper Doll   Virginia Beach, VA
 4   Conner Hughes   3   45.12   Spot - 6.9; Bluefish - 18.0; Spanish Mackerel - 20.2   08/11/2018 14:16 EDT   Boat   Team Hallumn   LynnHaven, VA
 5   Steven Powell   3   43.0   Spot - 7.0; Bluefish - 16.8; Spanish Mackerel - 19.2   08/11/2018 14:17 EDT   Boat   Team Hallumn   LynnHaven, VA
 6   Tommy Watson   3   43.0   Spot - 7.0; Bluefish - 15.6; Spanish Mackerel - 20.4   08/11/2018 15:29 EDT   Boat   Paper Doll   Virginia Beach, VA
 7   Janis Dunn   3   41.12   Bluefish - 16.6; Spanish Mackerel - 24.5; Southern Stingray - C&R   08/11/2018 10:51 EDT   Boat   Bay Tripper - Dunn-Rite Auto   Kilmarnock, VA
 8   Maddox Morauske   3   40.0   Spot - 6.8; Bluefish - 14.0; Spanish Mackerel - 19.2   08/11/2018 15:09 EDT   Boat   Finsanity   Ingram Bay Marina, VA
 9   Rick Jones   2   38.25   Bluefish - 17.2; Spanish Mackerel - 21.0   08/11/2018 14:52 EDT   Boat   Trigger Happy   Heathsville, VA
 10   Edwin Hall   2   37.38   Bluefish - 17.9; Spanish Mackerel - 19.5   08/11/2018 14:17 EDT   Boat   Team Hallumn   LynnHaven, VA
 11   Katelyn Ruiz   2   36.5   Bluefish - 17.8; Spanish Mackerel - 18.8   08/11/2018 13:18 EDT   Boat   Team Triton   South Chesterfield, VA
 12   James Hughes   2   36.25   Bluefish - 16.5; Spanish Mackerel - 19.8   08/11/2018 14:17 EDT   Boat   Team Hallumn   LynnHaven, VA
 13   Robin Jones   2   36.25   Bluefish - 16.8; Spanish Mackerel - 19.5   08/11/2018 14:52 EDT   Boat   Trigger Happy   Heathsville, VA
 14   Jeff Cogswell   4   29.25   Spot - C&R; Sea Mullet (Whiting) - 10.2; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - 19.0   08/11/2018 08:29 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA
 15   Joe Gittinger   4   28.25   Spot - 9.1; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - 19.1; Black Sea Bass - C&R   08/11/2018 09:20 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA
 16   Alex Mendoza   4   27.62   Spot - C&R; Sea Mullet (Whiting) - 10.4; Spanish Mackerel - 17.2; Sea Robin - C&R   08/11/2018 10:52 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA
 17   David W. Price   2   20.38   Croaker - 12.1; Perch - 8.2   08/11/2018 15:26 EDT   Paddlecraft   FisherDave 64   Wherever I Put In At
 18   Sarah Capp   4   20.12   Spot - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - 20.1; Sea Robin - C&R   08/11/2018 07:47 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA
 19   Ron Perry   1   19.62   Bluefish - 19.6   08/11/2018 13:19 EDT   Boat   Top Seacret   Wicomico Church, VA
 20   Perry Austin   1   10.12   Croaker - 10.1   08/11/2018 15:30 EDT   Paddlecraft   Goldvein Gunslingers   Alexandria, VA
 21   Colin Saunders   1   9.12   Perch - 9.1   08/11/2018 15:30 EDT   Paddlecraft   Goldvein Gunslingers   Alexandria, VA
 22   Kristen Perry   4   8.0   Spot - 8.0; Bluefish - C&R; Black Sea Bass - C&R; Oyster Toad - C&R   08/11/2018 14:33 EDT   Boat   Top Seacret   Wicomico Church, VA
 23   Christopher Simon   1   7.0   Spot - 7.0   08/11/2018 14:12 EDT   Paddlecraft   Team Little Bay   White Stone, VA
 24   Tina Foster   4   N/A   Spot - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Striped Killfish - C&R   08/11/2018 06:28 EDT   Boat   Lil Bill   Little River, VA
 25   Madelyn McMichen   4   N/A   Spot - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Striped Killfish - C&R   08/11/2018 06:54 EDT   Boat   Lil Bill   Little River, VA
 26   Angela McMichen   2   N/A   Spot - C&R; Bluefish - C&R   08/11/2018 06:58 EDT   Boat   Lil Bill   Little River, VA
 27   Gwen Boykin   3   N/A   Spot - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Striped Killfish - C&R   08/11/2018 07:01 EDT   Boat   Lil Bill   Little River, VA
 28   Jane Michael   2   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R   08/11/2018 08:13 EDT   Boat   Old Blue 2   Wicomico Church, VA
 29   Tyler Valentine   2   N/A   Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R   08/11/2018 08:33 EDT   Boat   Team Wiggundersontine   Ingram Bay, VA
 30   Henry Tambellini   4   N/A   Spot - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R; Black Sea Bass - C&R   08/11/2018 08:45 EDT   Boat   Tambellini Crew   Kilmarnock, VA
 31   Travis Smith   3   N/A   Spot - C&R; Bluefish - C&R; Spanish Mackerel - C&R   08/11/2018 09:11 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA
 32   Levi Vars   1   N/A   Spot - C&R   08/11/2018 10:12 EDT   Canoe   Aronnax   Bowie, MD
 33   Billy Shifflett   3   N/A   Spot - C&R; Croaker - C&R; Rockfish - C&R   08/11/2018 11:13 EDT   Boat   Kraken   Weems,VA
 34   Max Bowen   1   N/A   Speckled or Grey Trout - C&R   08/11/2018 12:16 EDT   Canoe   Fish On   Lancaster, VA
 35   Stella Vars   1   N/A   Spot - C&R   08/11/2018 12:32 EDT   Canoe   Aronnax   Bowie, MD
 36   Janie Pease   2   N/A   Black Sea Bass - C&R; Pigfish - C&R   08/11/2018 14:26 EDT   Pier   Shore Exployers   Cheriton, VA
 37   Sharon Perry   1   N/A   Black Sea Bass - C&R   08/11/2018 14:39 EDT   Boat   Top Seacret   Wicomico Church, VA

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Ladies Division
$200 Purse
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Sarah Capp   4   N/A   Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel, Sea Robin, Spot   08/11/2018 11:06 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA $200, 1st Place Trophy
 2   Tina Foster   4   N/A   Spot, Striped Killfish, Spanish Mackerel, Bluefish   08/11/2018 11:07 EDT   Boat   Lil Bill   Little River, VA 2nd Place Trophy
 3   Maggie Hall   4   N/A   Spanish Mackerel, Bluefish, Spot, Black Sea Bass   08/11/2018 14:29 EDT   Boat   Paper Doll   Virginia Beach, VA 3rd Place Trophy
 4   Kristen Perry   4   N/A   Bluefish, Oyster Toad, Black Sea Bass, Spot   08/11/2018 14:59 EDT   Boat   Top Seacret   Wicomico Church, VA 4th Place Trophy
 5   Janis Dunn   3   N/A   Spanish Mackerel, Southern Stingray, Bluefish   08/11/2018 10:54 EDT   Boat   Bay Tripper - Dunn-Rite Auto   Kilmarnock, VA 5th Place Trophy
 6   Gwen Boykin   3   N/A   Striped Killfish, Spot, Bluefish   08/11/2018 13:03 EDT   Boat   Lil Bill   Little River, VA
 7   Jane Michael   2   N/A   Spot, Croaker   08/11/2018 10:02 EDT   Boat   Old Blue 2   Wicomico Church, VA
 8   Katelyn Ruiz   2   N/A   Spanish Mackerel, Bluefish   08/11/2018 10:54 EDT   Boat   Team Triton   South Chesterfield, VA
 9   Angela McMichen   2   N/A   Spot, Bluefish   08/11/2018 13:03 EDT   Boat   Lil Bill   Little River, VA
 10   Janie Pease   2   N/A   Pigfish, Black Sea Bass   08/11/2018 14:39 EDT   Pier   Shore Exployers   Cheriton, VA
 11   Sharon Perry   1   N/A   Black Sea Bass   08/11/2018 14:39 EDT   Boat   Top Seacret   Wicomico Church, VA

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Special Angler Division Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Jeff Cogswell   4   N/A   Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel, Spot, Sea Mullet (Whiting)   08/11/2018 11:14 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA 1st Place Trophy, Rod-n-Reel Combo
 2   Joe Gittinger   3   N/A   Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel, Black Sea Bass   08/11/2018 10:56 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA 2nd Place Trophy
 3   Alex Mendoza   3   N/A   Spanish Mackerel, Spot, Sea Robin   08/11/2018 10:58 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA 3rd Place Trophy
 4   Travis Smith   3   N/A   Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel, Spot   08/11/2018 11:01 EDT   Boat   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   Ingram Bay, VA 4th Place Trophy

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Youth Division Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by
Place Angler Species Count Aggregate Length Species Tie Breaker Catch Time Entry Type Team Home Port Prize Pics
 1   Madelyn McMichen   4   N/A   Spot, Striped Killfish, Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel   08/11/2018 09:34 EDT   Boat   Lil Bill   Little River, VA 1st Place Trophy, Rod-n-Reel Combo, Queen of the Bay Lady Mary B
 2   Henry Tambellini   4   N/A   Bluefish, Spot, Black Sea Bass, Spanish Mackerel   08/11/2018 12:33 EDT   Boat   Tambellini Crew   Kilmarnock, VA 2nd Place Trophy, Rod-n-Reel Combo
 3   Billy Shifflett   3   N/A   Croaker, Spot, Rockfish   08/11/2018 12:22 EDT   Boat   Kraken   Weems,VA 3rd Place Trophy, Rod-n-Reel Combo
 4   Maddox Morauske   3   N/A   Bluefish, Spot, Spanish Mackerel   08/11/2018 15:12 EDT   Boat   Finsanity   Ingram Bay Marina, VA 4th Place Trophy, Rod-n-Reel Combo
 5   Tyler Valentine   2   N/A   Bluefish, Spanish Mackerel   08/11/2018 11:01 EDT   Boat   Team Wiggundersontine   Ingram Bay, VA 5th Place Trophy, Rod-n-Reel Combo
 6   Levi Vars   1   N/A   Spot   08/11/2018 10:12 EDT   Canoe   Aronnax   Bowie, MD
 7   Max Bowen   1   N/A   Speckled or Grey Trout   08/11/2018 12:16 EDT   Canoe   Fish On   Lancaster, VA
 8   Stella Vars   1   N/A   Spot   08/11/2018 12:32 EDT   Canoe   Aronnax   Bowie, MD

Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Open Division
$2,000 Total Purse
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Sponsored by

Open Division - Spot - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Joe Gittinger   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   9.12   Spot   Billy Pipkin   Boat   08/11/2018 14:20 EDT $100
 2   Kristen Perry   Top Seacret   8.0   Spot   Ron Perry   Boat   08/11/2018 15:30 EDT $75
 3   Jason Morauske   Finsanity   7.5   Spot   Keith Morauske   Boat   08/11/2018 15:07 EDT $25
 4   Maggie Hall   Paper Doll   7.38   Spot   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/11/2018 15:28 EDT
 5   Christopher Simon   Team Little Bay   7.0   Spot   Sawyer Smith   Paddlecraft   08/11/2018 14:12 EDT
 6   Steven Powell   Team Hallumn   7.0   Spot   Edwin Hall   Boat   08/11/2018 15:07 EDT
 7   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll   7.0   Spot   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/11/2018 15:29 EDT
 8   Conner Hughes   Team Hallumn   6.88   Spot   Edwin Hall   Boat   08/11/2018 15:07 EDT
 9   Pete Conway   Chesapeake Bank - Ghost Bite   6.25   Spot   Pete Conway   Boat   08/11/2018 15:08 EDT

Open Division - Croaker - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   David W. Price   FisherDave 64   12.12   Croaker   David W. Price   Paddlecraft   08/11/2018 15:26 EDT $100
 2   Perry Austin   Goldvein Gunslingers   10.12   Croaker   Colin Saunders   Paddlecraft   08/11/2018 15:30 EDT $75
 3   Pete Conway   Chesapeake Bank - Ghost Bite   6.0   Croaker   Pete Conway   Boat   08/11/2018 15:08 EDT $25

Open Division - Sea Mullet (Whiting) - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Pete Conway   Chesapeake Bank - Ghost Bite   12.5   Sea Mullet (Whiting)   Pete Conway   Boat   08/11/2018 15:08 EDT $100
 2   Alex Mendoza   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   10.38   Sea Mullet (Whiting)   Billy Pipkin   Boat   08/11/2018 12:18 EDT $75
 3   Jeff Cogswell   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   10.25   Sea Mullet (Whiting)   Billy Pipkin   Boat   08/11/2018 12:20 EDT $25
 4   Jason Morauske   Finsanity   9.75   Sea Mullet (Whiting)   Keith Morauske   Boat   08/11/2018 15:08 EDT

Open Division - Speckled or Grey Trout - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Pete Conway   Chesapeake Bank - Ghost Bite   14.25   Speckled or Grey Trout   Pete Conway   Boat   08/11/2018 15:08 EDT $100

Open Division - Flounder - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics

Open Division - Bluefish - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Ron Perry   Top Seacret   19.62   Bluefish   Ron Perry   Boat   08/11/2018 13:19 EDT $100
 2   Pete Conway   Chesapeake Bank - Ghost Bite   18.5   Bluefish   Pete Conway   Boat   08/11/2018 15:07 EDT $75
 3   Maggie Hall   Paper Doll   18.12   Bluefish   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/11/2018 15:28 EDT $25
 4   Conner Hughes   Team Hallumn   18.0   Bluefish   Edwin Hall   Boat   08/11/2018 14:16 EDT
 5   Edwin Hall   Team Hallumn   17.88   Bluefish   Edwin Hall   Boat   08/11/2018 14:17 EDT
 6   Katelyn Ruiz   Team Triton   17.75   Bluefish   Sean Ruiz   Boat   08/11/2018 13:18 EDT
 7   Rick Jones   Trigger Happy   17.25   Bluefish   Rick Jones   Boat   08/11/2018 14:55 EDT
 8   Steven Powell   Team Hallumn   16.75   Bluefish   Edwin Hall   Boat   08/11/2018 14:18 EDT
 9   Robin Jones   Trigger Happy   16.75   Bluefish   Rick Jones   Boat   08/11/2018 14:55 EDT
 10   Janis Dunn   Bay Tripper - Dunn-Rite Auto   16.62   Bluefish   Randy Dunn   Boat   08/11/2018 15:15 EDT
 11   James Hughes   Team Hallumn   16.5   Bluefish   Edwin Hall   Boat   08/11/2018 14:17 EDT
 12   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll   15.62   Bluefish   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/11/2018 15:29 EDT
 13   Jason Morauske   Finsanity   14.5   Bluefish   Keith Morauske   Boat   08/11/2018 15:08 EDT

Open Division - Spanish Mackerel - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Janis Dunn   Bay Tripper - Dunn-Rite Auto   24.5   Spanish Mackerel   Randy Dunn   Boat   08/11/2018 15:14 EDT $100
 2   Jason Morauske   Finsanity   23.5   Spanish Mackerel   Keith Morauske   Boat   08/11/2018 15:07 EDT $75
 3   Pete Conway   Chesapeake Bank - Ghost Bite   21.88   Spanish Mackerel   Pete Conway   Boat   08/11/2018 15:07 EDT $25
 4   Rick Jones   Trigger Happy   21.0   Spanish Mackerel   Rick Jones   Boat   08/11/2018 14:52 EDT
 5   Maggie Hall   Paper Doll   20.62   Spanish Mackerel   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/11/2018 15:28 EDT
 6   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll   20.38   Spanish Mackerel   Tommy Watson   Boat   08/11/2018 15:29 EDT
 7   Conner Hughes   Team Hallumn   20.25   Spanish Mackerel   Edwin Hall   Boat   08/11/2018 14:17 EDT
 8   Sarah Capp   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   20.12   Spanish Mackerel   Billy Pipkin   Boat   08/11/2018 12:21 EDT
 9   James Hughes   Team Hallumn   19.75   Spanish Mackerel   Edwin Hall   Boat   08/11/2018 14:17 EDT
 10   Edwin Hall   Team Hallumn   19.5   Spanish Mackerel   Edwin Hall   Boat   08/11/2018 14:17 EDT
 11   Robin Jones   Trigger Happy   19.5   Spanish Mackerel   Rick Jones   Boat   08/11/2018 14:52 EDT
 12   Steven Powell   Team Hallumn   19.25   Spanish Mackerel   Edwin Hall   Boat   08/11/2018 14:17 EDT
 13   Maddox Morauske   Finsanity   19.25   Spanish Mackerel   Keith Morauske   Boat   08/11/2018 15:09 EDT
 14   Joe Gittinger   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   19.12   Spanish Mackerel   Billy Pipkin   Boat   08/11/2018 12:25 EDT
 15   Jeff Cogswell   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   19.0   Spanish Mackerel   Billy Pipkin   Boat   08/11/2018 12:22 EDT
 16   Katelyn Ruiz   Team Triton   18.75   Spanish Mackerel   Sean Ruiz   Boat   08/11/2018 13:21 EDT
 17   Alex Mendoza   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore   17.25   Spanish Mackerel   Billy Pipkin   Boat   08/11/2018 12:21 EDT

Open Division - Red Drum - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics

Open Division - Perch - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics
 1   Colin Saunders   Goldvein Gunslingers   9.12   Perch   Colin Saunders   Paddlecraft   08/11/2018 15:30 EDT $100
 2   David W. Price   FisherDave 64   8.25   Perch   David W. Price   Paddlecraft   08/11/2018 15:26 EDT $75

Open Division - Cobia - $200 Purse

Place Angler Team Length Species Captain Entry Type Weigh In Time Prize Pics

Registered Teams

Entry # Captain Boat/Team Name Entry Type Anglers Home Port Pics
 1   Clayton Wigg   Team Wiggundersontine  Boat Clayton Wigg, Maddock Wigg, Gage Gunderson, Tyler Valentine (Y), Shawn Valentine, Jeremy Gunderson, Bob Snyder, Tyler Maddock (Y)   Ingram Bay, VA
 2   Frank Vanecek   Therapy  Boat Frank Vanecek, Clay Cosby, Dale Hall, Matt Hall, Jessica Vanecek   Reedville, VA
 3   Billy Pipkin   Main Street Pharm - Bay Restore  Boat Billy Pipkin, Ron Mendoza, Alex Mendoza (S), Travis Smith (S), Bruce Gittinger, Joe Gittinger (S), Jeff Cogswell (S), Allan Cogswell, Sarah Capp (S), Robb Capp   Ingram Bay, VA
 4   Tommy Watson   Paper Doll  Boat Tommy Watson, Maggie Hall   Virginia Beach, VA
 5   Jack Neal   Jack Neal Wealth Mgmt  Boat Jack Neal, Diana Neal, Avery Wengler, Jackson Neal, Nick Neal   Irvington, VA
 6   Timbo Hoerichs   Relaxtitutes  Boat Timbo Hoerichs, Mac "War Eagle" McNeill, Emma "Lady in Waiting" Hoerichs, T.M. Middleton   Moseley, VA None
 7   Dave Tambellini   Tambellini Crew  Boat Dave Tambellini, Chase Tambellini, David Tambellini, Henry Tambellini (Y), Natalie Tambellini (Y), Vicki Tambellini, Mia Tambellini   Kilmarnock, VA
 8   Jim Minor   SONA Bank  Boat Jim Minor, Kelsie Daniels   Heathsville, VA
 9   Ray Russell   Aquaholics  Boat Ray Russell, Sean Ray, Tony Canipe   Palmyra, VA
 10   Dennis McNeal   Bay Auto  Boat Dennis McNeal, Jimmy Robertson   Kilmarnock, VA None
 11   Robert Smith   Dymer Creek Crew  Pier Robert Smith, Lisa Smith, Haley Smith (S), Peyton Smith (Y), Parker Smith (Y), Rachel Clarke   White Stone, VA
 12   Randy Dunn   Bay Tripper - Dunn-Rite Auto  Boat Mlissa Dunn, Janis Dunn, Randy Dunn, Blake Edwards, Scott O'Brien, BJ Wyatt   Kilmarnock, VA
 13   Sawyer Smith   Team Little Bay  Paddlecraft Sawyer Smith, Diana Smith, Christopher Simon, Christina Simon (Y), Rosa Simon   White Stone, VA
 14   Pete Conway   Chesapeake Bank - Ghost Bite  Boat Jeffrey M. Szyperski, Pete Conway, Ryan Conway   Kilmarnock, VA
 15   Keith Shaffer   Shaffer and Company  Pier Keith Shaffer, Marie Shaffer, Ross Shaffer, Skylar Shaffer (Y), Cocoa (Y)   Fredericksburg, VA
 16   Janie Pease   Shore Exployers  Pier Janie Pease, Brooke Williams (S), Myron Bailey (S), Roger "Money Man" Hamilton (S), DJ Scarborough (S)   Cheriton, VA
 17   Sander Smith   Texas Bound  Pier Sander Smith, Priscilla Smith   Lynchburg, VA
 18   Joe Stout   Virginia Women's Center  Boat Joe Stout, Kay Stout, Rich Steensma, Stewart Steensma   Kilmarnock, VA
 19   Jay Wolfson   Northern Neck Burgers  Boat Jay Wolfson   Kilmarnock, VA
 20   Colin Saunders   Goldvein Gunslingers  Paddlecraft Colin Saunders, Perry Austin   Alexandria, VA
 21   Rick Loving   No Where  Boat Rick Loving, June Loving, Annie Loving, Jeannie Loving, Joe Loving, Marshall Loving, Bryan Reebals, Naomi Reebals   Wicomico Church, VA None
 22   Keith Morauske   Finsanity  Boat Keith Morauske, Tracy Morauske, Rachel Morauske, Maddox Morauske (Y), Trason Morauske (Y), Jason Morauske, Easton Morauske (Y)   Ingram Bay Marina, VA
 23   Robert Brown   Brown Crew  Boat Robert Brown   Heathsville, VA None
 24   Currie & Currie   Currie and Currie Funeral Home  Boat Currie & Currie   Kilmarnock, VA
 25   Micheal Luther   Mills-Jack  Boat Micheal Luther, Dan Mills, Chester Jack, Jackson Mills, Ben Grassle   Smithfield, VA None
 26   Max Bowen   Fish On  Canoe Max Bowen (Y), Therese Bowen , Terry Bowen   Lancaster, VA
 27   Jon Vars   Aronnax  Canoe Jon Vars, Stella Vars (Y), Levi Vars (Y), Sara Vars   Bowie, MD
 28   Sean Ruiz   Team Triton  Boat Sean Ruiz, Gene Ruiz, Katelyn Ruiz   South Chesterfield, VA
 29   Bill Sanford   Sanford Fishing Team  Boat Bill Sanford, Joe Oliveri   Callao, VA None
 30   Rick Jones   Trigger Happy  Boat Rick Jones, Robin Jones   Heathsville, VA
 31   Claire Walker   Claire  Pier Claire Walker (Y)   Towels Landing, VA None
 32   Bill Bokin   Lil Bill  Boat Bill Boykin, Angela McMichen, Tina Foster, Gwen Boykin, Madelyn McMichen (Y), Carlos Foster, Steven McMichen   Little River, VA
 33   Edwin Hall   Team Hallumn  Boat Edwin Hall, Conner Hughes (Y), Steven Powell, James Hughes   LynnHaven, VA
 34   David W. Price   FisherDave 64  Paddlecraft David W. Price   Wherever I Put In At
 35   Warren Ellis   Warren  Boat Warren Ellis, Miranda Baldwin, Charlie Baldwin (Y), Chuck Baldwin   Ingram Bay,VA None
 36   Matt Shifflett   Kraken  Boat Matt Shifflett, Billy Shifflett (Y)   Weems,VA
 37   John Edward   Old Blue 2  Boat John Edward, Jane Michael, Bob Erickson   Wicomico Church, VA
 38   Ron Perry   Top Seacret  Boat Ron Perry, Sharon Perry, Kristen Perry   Wicomico Church, VA
 39   Rick Wineland   Local Support  Shore/Pier Rick Wineland, Betsy Wineland   White Stone, VA
 40   Jimmy Scott   Scottsman  Boat Jimmy Scott   Fredericksburg, VA None

Leaderboard Sponsors
Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected. Picture is either downloading, or website is disconnected.
Live Leaderboard Services Provided by
"A new way to fish."